$405,000Single story

1073 Featherwood AvenueHenderson, NV 89015

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,592 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 2001

Listed by Bryan Mitchell, JMG Real Estate, 702-509-5094

$254 per sq ft18 days on marketHOA $30/moIDX MLS 2760587

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted by spacious vaulted ceilings and elegant tile flooring in the main traffic areas. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms offering privacy. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a convenient storage shed, ideal for all your organizational needs. This home seamlessly blends comfort and functionality,

How does this home compare?

At $254 a square foot, this home is 3% above the ZIP 89015 median of $247. It is larger than 40% of the 270 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than43%
  • Larger than40%
  • Listed longer than40%

Compared with the 270 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 18 days ago at $400,000.

  1. Listed$400,000
  2. Price raised $5,000$405,000
  3. Back on the market$405,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,592 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Gas Range
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Patio
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,819 a year
HOA dues
$30 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Mountainside Manor Ii
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Morrow, Sue H.
Middle
Brown B. Mahlon
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1073 Featherwood Avenue?

In Mountainside Manor Ii, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $405,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,447
  • Principal and interest$2,048
  • Property tax$203
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$30

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1073 Featherwood Avenue19 photos
Photo 1 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 2 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 3 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 4 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 5 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 6 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 7 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 8 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 9 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 10 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 11 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 12 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 13 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 14 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 15 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 16 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 17 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 18 of 19, 1073 Featherwood AvenuePhoto 19 of 19, 1073 Featherwood Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1073 Featherwood Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in