Redfin
Reduced from $399,000
475 Annapolis CircleHenderson, NV 89015
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,231 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1986
Listed by Aaron Taylor, eXp Realty, 702-310-6683
About this home
AMAZING DIY SINGLE STORY HOME IN HENDERSON WITH NO HOA. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an inviting open floor plan, highlighted by a cozy fireplace in the main living area—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to your private, oversized backyard, complete with mature landscaping. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to truly make this space your own.
How does this home compare?
At $264 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89015 median of $247. It is larger than 18% of the 271 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than22%
- Larger than18%
- Listed longer than68%
Compared with the 271 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 57 days ago at $399,000. The price has come down once, $74,000 in all (19%).
- Listed$399,000
- Price cut $74,000$325,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,231 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1986
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Porch, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,426 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Heritage Place
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton, Ulis
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 475 Annapolis Circle?
In Heritage Place, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $325,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,643
- Property tax$163
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 453 luxury homes, 121 golf course homes, and 604 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

