EverNest Realty Las Vegas Corp
Reduced from $335,000
1716 Comstock DriveHenderson, NV 89014
- 2 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,200 sq ft
- 2,614 sq ft lot
- Built 1989
Listed by Ronny C. Prothero Jr, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-799-9598
About this home
Remodeled Kitchen, Counters, Cabinets, Upstairs Bathrooms, & More! Fresh Paint & Carpet Throughout! Located in a well-maintained Henderson community with close proximity to convenient freeway access, Sunset Station Resort & Casino, shopping, dining, groceries, and recreation. This well-designed two-story townhome offers approximately 1,200 sqft of comfortable living space with two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms.
Read more
The open-concept main level features a seamless kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with sliding door access to a semi-private backyard space perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor time. Upstairs, an additional loft provides flexible living space suitable for a home office, media area, or lounge. The laundry area is conveniently located upstairs near both bedrooms for added ease. An attached two-car garage offers secure parking and storage. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully maintained community pool, adding to the lifestyle appeal.
How does this home compare?
At $275 a square foot, this home is 9% above the ZIP 89014 median of $253. It is larger than 21% of the 169 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than22%
- Larger than21%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 169 homes for sale in ZIP 89014 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $335,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$335,000
- Price cut $5,000$330,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,200 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1989
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 2,614 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,094 a year
- HOA dues
- $285 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund
The community
- Neighborhood
- Bluffs Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Treem, Harriet A.
- Middle
- Cortney Francis
- High
- Green Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1716 Comstock Drive?
In Bluffs Amd, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $330,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,669
- Property tax$165
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$285
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 452 summerlin luxury homes, 122 summerlin golf homes, and 610 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

