$330,000Price reduced

Reduced from $335,000

1716 Comstock DriveHenderson, NV 89014

  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,200 sq ft
  • 2,614 sq ft lot
  • Built 1989

Listed by Ronny C. Prothero Jr, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-799-9598

$275 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $285/moIDX MLS 2798647

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Remodeled Kitchen, Counters, Cabinets, Upstairs Bathrooms, & More! Fresh Paint & Carpet Throughout! Located in a well-maintained Henderson community with close proximity to convenient freeway access, Sunset Station Resort & Casino, shopping, dining, groceries, and recreation. This well-designed two-story townhome offers approximately 1,200 sqft of comfortable living space with two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms.

Read more

The open-concept main level features a seamless kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with sliding door access to a semi-private backyard space perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor time. Upstairs, an additional loft provides flexible living space suitable for a home office, media area, or lounge. The laundry area is conveniently located upstairs near both bedrooms for added ease. An attached two-car garage offers secure parking and storage. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully maintained community pool, adding to the lifestyle appeal.

How does this home compare?

At $275 a square foot, this home is 9% above the ZIP 89014 median of $253. It is larger than 21% of the 169 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than22%
  • Larger than21%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 169 homes for sale in ZIP 89014 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $335,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (1%).

  1. Listed$335,000
  2. Price cut $5,000$330,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,200 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1989
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
2,614 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,094 a year
HOA dues
$285 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund

The community

Neighborhood
Bluffs Amd
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Treem, Harriet A.
Middle
Cortney Francis
High
Green Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1716 Comstock Drive?

In Bluffs Amd, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $330,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,285
  • Principal and interest$1,669
  • Property tax$165
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$285

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 452 summerlin luxury homes, 122 summerlin golf homes, and 610 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1716 Comstock Drive32 photos
Photo 1 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 2 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 3 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 4 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 5 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 6 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 7 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 8 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 9 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 10 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 11 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 12 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 13 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 14 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 15 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 16 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 17 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 18 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 19 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 20 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 21 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 22 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 23 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 24 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 25 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 26 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 27 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 28 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 29 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 30 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 31 of 32, 1716 Comstock DrivePhoto 32 of 32, 1716 Comstock Drive

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1716 Comstock Drive

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in