$295,000Price reduced

Reduced from $300,000

1667 Lefty Garcia WayHenderson, NV 89002

  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,170 sq ft
  • 871 sq ft lot
  • Built 2003

Listed by Kiera Moore, Conrado & Co. The R.E. Group, 702-204-6823

$252 per sq ft64 days on marketHOA $250/moIDX MLS 2799188

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this charming 2 story, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Henderson’s desirable Old Vegas Ranch community. Freshly painted with brand-new carpet, this inviting home features wood flooring and upgraded tile throughout the downstairs, creating a warm and stylish living space. The spacious primary suite includes an upgraded bathroom with a new vanity, countertop, and flooring. Enjoy a functional floor plan, a private backyard, and an attached garage with built-in shelving for added storage.

Read more

Residents also enjoy low-maintenance living with community amenities including a pool and park, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, freeway access, Heritage Park, and the Water Street District. *** WATER UTILITY IS PAID BY HOA*** ***NEW HVAC SYSTEM as of 9/5/2026***

How does this home compare?

At $252 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89002 median of $252. It is larger than 3% of the 170 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than2%
  • Larger than3%
  • Listed longer than74%

Compared with the 170 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 64 days ago at $300,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$300,000
  2. Price cut $5,000$295,000
  3. Under contract$295,000
  4. Back on the market$295,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,170 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2003
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
871 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$575 a year
HOA dues
$250 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Old Vegas Ranch First Light
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Walker, J. Marlan
Middle
Mannion Jack & Terry
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1667 Lefty Garcia Way?

In Old Vegas Ranch First Light, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $295,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,056
  • Principal and interest$1,492
  • Property tax$148
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$250

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1667 Lefty Garcia Way37 photos
Photo 1 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 2 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 3 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 4 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 5 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 6 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 7 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 8 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 9 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 10 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 11 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 12 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 13 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 14 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 15 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 16 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 17 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 18 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 19 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 20 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 21 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 22 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 23 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 24 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 25 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 26 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 27 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 28 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 29 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 30 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 31 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 32 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 33 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 34 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 35 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 36 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia WayPhoto 37 of 37, 1667 Lefty Garcia Way

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1667 Lefty Garcia Way

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in