Real Estate One LLC
Reduced from $383,599
3126 Crownline CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,220 sq ft
- 5,663 sq ft lot
- Built 2001
Listed by Maribelle B. Fuentes, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-0101
About this home
Be ONLY the Second Owner of this Beautifully Well Maintained, Excellent Condition property in the heart of North Las Vegas!!! Discover comfortable living in these 3 bedrooms single story home tucked into a cul-de sac. The home features brand new refrigerator, dishwasher, EV charger, a 2018 AC, finished garage with storage and spacious covered patio with room for a hot tub or outdoor kitchen. Step inside to a bright, inviting living space with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main areas.
Read more
The kitchen features granite countertops, light cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, while the dining area offers a vaulted ceiling and direct backyard access. The versatile 3rd room provides additional space for an office, hobby room or flex space. The primary suite includes dual vanities, skylights and glass enclosed shower with built-in shelving and bench. A second bath, dedicated laundry, and extra storage complete the home. Enjoy a private backyard with artificial turf, gravel landscaping, and a generous space for entertaining guests. Additional touches include remote-controlled ceiling fans and lighting, a convertible security screen door, and an oversized water heater. This property is also conveniently close to shops, park, theater, church and school. Price is reduced! Schedule your private showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $307 a square foot, this home is 32% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 8% of the 237 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than15%
- Larger than8%
- Listed longer than82%
Compared with the 237 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 75 days ago at $383,599. The price has come down once, $9,599 in all (3%).
- Listed$383,599
- Price cut $9,599$374,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,220 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2001
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,663 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,300 a year
- HOA dues
- $26 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Somerset Ridge 3
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Simmons, Eva
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3126 Crownline Court?
In Somerset Ridge 3, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $374,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,891
- Property tax$187
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$26
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

