$374,000Price reduced

Reduced from $383,599

3126 Crownline CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sq ft
  • 5,663 sq ft lot
  • Built 2001

Listed by Maribelle B. Fuentes, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-0101

$307 per sq ft75 days on marketHOA $26/moIDX MLS 2804304

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Be ONLY the Second Owner of this Beautifully Well Maintained, Excellent Condition property in the heart of North Las Vegas!!! Discover comfortable living in these 3 bedrooms single story home tucked into a cul-de sac. The home features brand new refrigerator, dishwasher, EV charger, a 2018 AC, finished garage with storage and spacious covered patio with room for a hot tub or outdoor kitchen. Step inside to a bright, inviting living space with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main areas.

Read more

The kitchen features granite countertops, light cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, while the dining area offers a vaulted ceiling and direct backyard access. The versatile 3rd room provides additional space for an office, hobby room or flex space. The primary suite includes dual vanities, skylights and glass enclosed shower with built-in shelving and bench. A second bath, dedicated laundry, and extra storage complete the home. Enjoy a private backyard with artificial turf, gravel landscaping, and a generous space for entertaining guests. Additional touches include remote-controlled ceiling fans and lighting, a convertible security screen door, and an oversized water heater. This property is also conveniently close to shops, park, theater, church and school. Price is reduced! Schedule your private showing today!

How does this home compare?

At $307 a square foot, this home is 32% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 8% of the 237 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than15%
  • Larger than8%
  • Listed longer than82%

Compared with the 237 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 75 days ago at $383,599. The price has come down once, $9,599 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$383,599
  2. Price cut $9,599$374,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,220 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
5,663 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,300 a year
HOA dues
$26 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Somerset Ridge 3
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Simmons, Eva
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3126 Crownline Court?

In Somerset Ridge 3, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $374,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,271
  • Principal and interest$1,891
  • Property tax$187
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$26

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3126 Crownline Court29 photos
Photo 1 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 2 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 3 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 4 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 5 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 6 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 7 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 8 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 9 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 10 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 11 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 12 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 13 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 14 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 15 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 16 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 17 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 18 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 19 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 20 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 21 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 22 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 23 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 24 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 25 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 26 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 27 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 28 of 29, 3126 Crownline CourtPhoto 29 of 29, 3126 Crownline Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3126 Crownline Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in