Free account

See every photo and the full details

$700,000 · 728 Blue Crystal Creek Road. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$700,000Price reduced

Reduced from $725,000

728 Blue Crystal Creek RoadHenderson, NV 89002

  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,501 sq ft
  • 11,326 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Kathleen Morrison, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-2000

$200 per sq ft33 days on marketHOA $28/moIDX MLS 2806264

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Discover an exceptional lifestyle opportunity in this expansive residence, perfectly situated in the vibrant city of Henderson. This distinguished property offers generous living spaces, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining, promising a serene retreat from the everyday. The home encompasses five well-appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, as well as 3 separate living room areas providing ample accommodation across two meticulously designed stories.

Read more

Spanning an impressive 3,501 square feet of living area, the residence offers a comfortable and sophisticated environment. The considerable lot, extending over 0.26 acres, provides a wonderful outdoor canvas for various activities. A private swimming pool invites refreshing dips and leisurely afternoons, offering a luxurious escape right at home. Exterior features include convenient backyard access, enhancing the functionality and enjoyment of the outdoor space. Inside, the interior boasts fresh paint and a spacious floorplan, creating a clean and versatile aesthetic ready for personalization. This remarkable home is a true gem in Henderson, offering a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and practicality for its future inhabitants. Pool was recently redone and is ready for all the good times this incredible outdoor space has to offer.

How does this home compare?

At $200 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 86% of the 179 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than80%
  • Larger than86%
  • Listed longer than53%

Compared with the 179 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 33 days ago at $725,000. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$725,000
  2. Back on the market$700,000
  3. Price cut $25,000$700,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,501 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2005
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level

The lot and outside

Lot
11,326 sq ft
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
Yes
Pool
In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$3,006 a year
HOA dues
$28 a month

The community

Neighborhood
Boulder Creek
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Galloway, Fay
Middle
Mannion Jack & Terry
High
Foothill

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 728 Blue Crystal Creek Road?

In Boulder Creek, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $700,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $4,084
  • Principal and interest$3,540
  • Property tax$350
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$28

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 453 summerlin luxury homes, 123 summerlin golf homes, and 618 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 728 Blue Crystal Creek Road

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in