$299,990Price reduced

Reduced from $349,990

1567 Rusty Ridge LaneHenderson, NV 89002

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,670 sq ft
  • 871 sq ft lot
  • Built 2004

Listed by Rebecca Coleman, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575

$180 per sq ft53 days on marketHOA $218/moIDX MLS 2806513

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Freshly Painted & Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated home features slate flooring throughout the first floor and wood flooring on the staircase and throughout all bedrooms. Enjoy newer lighting and ceiling fans throughout, along with new 2-inch blinds. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a wraparound island with bar seating, stylish pendant lighting, updated appliances, a pantry, formal dining area, and a cozy breakfast nook—all overlooking the inviting great room with a fireplace, TV niche, and views of the backyard.

Read more

The first floor also includes a generously sized laundry room complete with washer and dryer, built-in cabinetry, abundant storage, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a relaxing garden tub. Two generous secondary bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include: Two-car garage with epoxy floors and built-in cabinets, completely fenced, south-facing backyard, Ample guest parking throughout the community. Located within a desirable gated community offering parks, playgrounds, a BBQ area, pool, and scenic walking paths. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Henderson River Mountain Bike Trail just east of the neighborhood. Convenient access to US-95/I-11 makes commuting a breeze. HOA includes water and sewer.

How does this home compare?

At $180 a square foot, this home is 28% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 33% of the 177 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than5%
  • Larger than33%
  • Listed longer than71%

Compared with the 177 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 53 days ago at $349,990. The price has come down once, $50,000 in all (14%).

  1. Listed$349,990
  2. Price cut $50,000$299,990
  3. Back on the market$299,990

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,670 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2004
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Bamboo, Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
871 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,257 a year
HOA dues
$218 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Security, and more

The community

Neighborhood
Old Vegas Ranch High Noon
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Walker, J. Marlan
Middle
Mannion Jack & Terry
High
Foothill

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1567 Rusty Ridge Lane?

In Old Vegas Ranch High Noon, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $299,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,052
  • Principal and interest$1,517
  • Property tax$150
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$218

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 453 summerlin luxury homes, 123 summerlin golf homes, and 612 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1567 Rusty Ridge Lane30 photos
Photo 1 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 2 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 3 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 4 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 5 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 6 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 7 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 8 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 9 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 10 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 11 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 12 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 13 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 14 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 15 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 16 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 17 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 18 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 19 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 20 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 21 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 22 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 23 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 24 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 25 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 26 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 27 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 28 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 29 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge LanePhoto 30 of 30, 1567 Rusty Ridge Lane

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1567 Rusty Ridge Lane

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in