Simply Vegas
Reduced from $349,990
1567 Rusty Ridge LaneHenderson, NV 89002
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,670 sq ft
- 871 sq ft lot
- Built 2004
Listed by Rebecca Coleman, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575
About this home
Freshly Painted & Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated home features slate flooring throughout the first floor and wood flooring on the staircase and throughout all bedrooms. Enjoy newer lighting and ceiling fans throughout, along with new 2-inch blinds. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering a wraparound island with bar seating, stylish pendant lighting, updated appliances, a pantry, formal dining area, and a cozy breakfast nook—all overlooking the inviting great room with a fireplace, TV niche, and views of the backyard.
Read more
The first floor also includes a generously sized laundry room complete with washer and dryer, built-in cabinetry, abundant storage, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a relaxing garden tub. Two generous secondary bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include: Two-car garage with epoxy floors and built-in cabinets, completely fenced, south-facing backyard, Ample guest parking throughout the community. Located within a desirable gated community offering parks, playgrounds, a BBQ area, pool, and scenic walking paths. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Henderson River Mountain Bike Trail just east of the neighborhood. Convenient access to US-95/I-11 makes commuting a breeze. HOA includes water and sewer.
How does this home compare?
At $180 a square foot, this home is 28% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 33% of the 177 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than5%
- Larger than33%
- Listed longer than71%
Compared with the 177 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 53 days ago at $349,990. The price has come down once, $50,000 in all (14%).
- Listed$349,990
- Price cut $50,000$299,990
- Back on the market$299,990
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,670 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2004
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Bamboo, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 871 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Association, Community
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,257 a year
- HOA dues
- $218 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Security, and more
The community
- Neighborhood
- Old Vegas Ranch High Noon
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Walker, J. Marlan
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1567 Rusty Ridge Lane?
In Old Vegas Ranch High Noon, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $299,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,517
- Property tax$150
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$218
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 453 summerlin luxury homes, 123 summerlin golf homes, and 612 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

