Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC
1928 Spyglass DriveHenderson, NV 89074
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,405 sq ft
- 10,890 sq ft lot
- Built 1992
Listed by Joseph Debenedetto, Boeckle & Co., 725-465-7646
About this home
Completely reimagined behind the guard gates of Grand Legacy. Welcome to 1928 Spyglass Drive, where more than 3,400 square feet of established Green Valley architecture has been transformed into a sophisticated modern residence designed for the way you live today. Set on an oversized quarter-acre homesite in one of Henderson’s most established guard-gated golf communities, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has undergone a comprehensive remodel, pairing dramatic scale with an elevated organic-modern aesthetic.
Read more
Soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, warm wood tones and thoughtfully selected finishes create a home that feels refined without sacrificing warmth. The completely redesigned kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring custom cabinetry, an oversized stone waterfall island, statement range and hood, designer lighting and generous storage. Expansive living and dining spaces capitalize on the home’s volume and natural light, while multiple fireplaces bring warmth and character throughout. The downstairs primary retreat offers a private escape with direct access to the backyard, a fireplace and beautifully reimagined surroundings. Upstairs, additional bedrooms are joined by an oversized upstairs space offering incredible flexibility as a game room, media lounge or secondary entertaining space. Outside is where this property truly separates itself. The expansive quarter-acre grounds have been transformed into a private resort with a pool and spa, mature palms, extensive outdoor entertaining areas, new landscaping and a newly added private sport court—creating an exceptional setting for everything from quiet evenings at home to weekends filled with family and friends. All of this is tucked behind the staffed gates of Grand Legacy, an established Green Valley community surrounding the Legacy Golf Club and prized for its mature streetscape, central Henderson location and proximity to the 215, dining, shopping and recreation.
How does this home compare?
At $380 a square foot, this home is 46% above the ZIP 89074 median of $260. It is larger than 83% of the 239 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than90%
- Larger than83%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 239 homes for sale in ZIP 89074 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $1,000,000.
- Listed$1,000,000
- Price raised $295,000$1,295,000
- Back on the market$1,295,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,405 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1992
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Marble
- Appliances
- Gas Cooktop
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 10,890 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,404 a year
- HOA dues
- $200 a month
- HOA covers
- Security
The community
- Neighborhood
- Gallery At The Grand Legacy Amd
- Gated
- Yes, guard gated
Schools
- Elementary
- Bartlett, Selma
- Middle
- Greenspun
- High
- Green Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1928 Spyglass Drive?
In Gallery At The Grand Legacy Amd, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $1,295,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$6,548
- Property tax$648
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$200
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 446 summerlin luxury homes, 123 summerlin golf homes, and 611 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 31, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

