Desert Elegance
1119 Lake Berryessa StreetHenderson, NV 89002
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,074 sq ft
- 5,227 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Ehren Alessi, LIFE Realty District, 702-475-3200
About this home
Stunning Turn-Key 5-Bedroom Home with Mountain Views & Resort-Style Backyard! Located in a highly sought after community near Paradise Hills in Henderson. Priced to Sell, well below the comps! Located in an excellent school district, and close to Shopping, Golf Courses, Walking Trails, and Parks. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living.
Read more
Situated on a spacious & oversized premium lot, this move-in-ready residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan which includes five spacious bedrooms, with a Full Bed & Bath downstairs—ideal for guests, or multigenerational living. A gorgeous chef-inspired kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a welcoming eat-in area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant wood shutters, and a large laundry room. A formal dining room and versatile den provide flexible space for a home office, game room, or additional living area. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers breathtaking mountain views and custom built-in closets, while all upstairs bedrooms feature built-in storage. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, designed for year-round enjoyment and entertaining. Relax beneath the expansive covered patio, enjoy the low-maintenance turf, or take a refreshing dip in the sparkling solar-heated saltwater pool. With generous outdoor space, beautiful upgrades, and stunning mountain scenery, this home offers the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and memorable gatherings. Combining a desirable location, spacious living, thoughtful upgrades, and resort-inspired amenities, this exceptional home is a must-see and a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the lifestyle you've been looking for!
How does this home compare?
At $257 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 59% of the 175 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than57%
- Larger than59%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 175 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $525,000.
- Listed$525,000
- Price raised $7,000$532,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,074 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Heated, In Ground, Private, Solar Heat, and more
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,942 a year
- HOA dues
- $75 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Foxhall Skyline-Phase 1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Smalley, James E. & A
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1119 Lake Berryessa Street?
In Foxhall Skyline-Phase 1, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $532,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,690
- Property tax$266
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$75
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 457 summerlin luxury homes, 125 summerlin golf homes, and 614 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

