$490,000Price reduced

Reduced from $578,000

6871 Treble Clef AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89139

  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,627 sq ft
  • 3,049 sq ft lot
  • Built 2013

Listed by Ana Vida Santos, AMaxima Realty and Property Ma, 702-835-9220

$187 per sq ft264 days on marketHOA $25/moIDX MLS 2729492

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style with this beautifully priced home in the desirable Coronado Ranch community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence offers over 2,600 square feet of modern living with an open and inviting floor plan. The expansive third-level suite provides a versatile space ideal for a private movie theater, home office, or guest quarters. Enjoy premium upgrades, including stainless steel appliances, a water softener, and a certified EV charger.

Read more

Conveniently situated in Southwest Las Vegas, this home is just minutes from popular dining, shopping, medical facilities, and the newly built Durango Casino & Resort—with quick access to major freeways and the world-famous Las Vegas Strip.

How does this home compare?

At $187 a square foot, this home is 22% below the ZIP 89139 median of $238. It is larger than 59% of the 309 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than56%
  • Larger than59%
  • Listed longer than85%

Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 264 days ago at $578,000. The price has come down once, $88,000 in all (15%).

  1. Listed$578,000
  2. Back on the market$490,000
  3. Price cut $15,000$490,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Living area
2,627 sq ft
Stories
3
Year built
2013
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,049 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Casita or guest house
Yes
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$4,254 a year
HOA dues
$25 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Sonata Within Pinnacle Peaks Phase 2
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Fine, Mark L.
Middle
Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
High
Sierra Vista High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 6871 Treble Clef Avenue?

In Sonata Within Pinnacle Peaks Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $490,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,914
  • Principal and interest$2,478
  • Property tax$245
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$25

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,663 luxury homes, 388 golf course homes, and 1,442 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
6871 Treble Clef Avenue36 photos
Photo 1 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 2 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 3 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 4 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 5 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 6 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 7 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 8 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 9 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 10 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 11 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 12 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 13 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 14 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 15 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 16 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 17 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 18 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 19 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 20 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 21 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 22 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 23 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 24 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 25 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 26 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 27 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 28 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 29 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 30 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 31 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 32 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 33 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 34 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 35 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef AvenuePhoto 36 of 36, 6871 Treble Clef Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 6871 Treble Clef Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in