Coldwell Banker Premier
2116 Bavington Drive #CLas Vegas, NV 89108
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 900 sq ft
- 4,863 sq ft lot
- Built 1990
Listed by Chan Wathen, Epique Realty, 888-893-3537
About this home
**PLEASE ADVISE:THIS IS A SHORT SALE & TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL DEC 2026 Paying= $1650 A MONTH*** PLEASE CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ** ADDITIONAL RENTAL AGREEMENT & SHOWING DETAILS (72 Hr. Notice) *** WONDERFUL SINGLE STORY For INVESTORS 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence built in 1990, offering approximately 900 sq ft of comfortable living space. This Townhome features a detached carport. Enjoy a host of community amenities such as: THREE POOL& SPA AREAS, Tennis Court & Dog Walking Area, and Plenty of Open Guest Parking.
Read more
The property is nestled in a well-maintained ALL SINGLE STORY neighborhood with CC&RS and offers convenient access to parks, and recreational facilities and shopping. Included Upgrades: Appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, and disposal Ceiling fans, blinds, and window coverings throughout. Separate laundry room. Covered patio, Desert landscaping with drip irrigation, Fully fenced front yard area. Whether you're seeking a cozy starter home or investment property.
How does this home compare?
At $214 a square foot, this home is 8% below the ZIP 89108 median of $234. It is larger than 12% of the 249 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than19%
- Larger than12%
- Listed longer than58%
Compared with the 249 homes for sale in ZIP 89108 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 33 days ago at $189,900.
- Listed$189,900
- Price raised $3,100$193,000
- Back on the market$193,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 900 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1990
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,863 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Open
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $733 a year
- HOA dues
- $466 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Richmond Park Phase 3 Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Fong, Wing & Lilly
- Middle
- Brinley J. Harold
- High
- Cimarron-Memorial
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2116 Bavington Drive #C?
In Richmond Park Phase 3 Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $193,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$976
- Property tax$97
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$466
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 312 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 28, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

