$18,000Price reduced

Reduced from $23,000

1681 Finehill StreetPahrump, NV 89060

  • $78,259 per acre
  • Land
  • 10,019 sq ft lot

Listed by Kristine Moran, Summit Real Estate Group, 702-710-2321

239 days on marketIDX MLS 2759935

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

**BACK ON THE MARKET – TWO LOTS FOR JUST $25,000!** Excellent opportunity to own land in Pahrump! This 0.23-acre (10,019 sq ft) single-family residential lot offers beautiful mountain views and is surrounded by established homes. Public water, public sewer, and electricity are available within approximately 0–200 feet. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and Highway 160. **BUY BOTH 1681 Finehill St. AND 91 Ironton St.

Read more

FOR A COMBINED PRICE OF JUST $25,000!** Parcels may also be purchased separately. Seller is motivated and will not contribute toward buyer's closing costs. Buyer to verify utilities, flood zone, zoning, and building requirements.

How does this home compare?

It is larger than 0% of the 596 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than30%
  • Larger than0%
  • Listed longer than77%

Compared with the 596 homes for sale in ZIP 89060 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 239 days ago at $23,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (22%).

  1. Listed$23,000
  2. Price cut $5,000$18,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Land

The lot and outside

Lot
10,019 sq ft

Costs

Property tax
$82 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Calvada Valley North U3

Schools

Elementary
,

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1681 Finehill Street?

In Calvada Valley North U3, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $18,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $267
  • Principal and interest$91
  • Property tax$9
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1681 Finehill Street5 photos
Photo 1 of 5, 1681 Finehill StreetPhoto 2 of 5, 1681 Finehill StreetPhoto 3 of 5, 1681 Finehill StreetPhoto 4 of 5, 1681 Finehill StreetPhoto 5 of 5, 1681 Finehill Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1681 Finehill Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in