Orange Realty Group LLC
Reduced from $390,000
80 W Wilson RoadPahrump, NV 89048
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,717 sq ft
- 13,939 sq ft lot
- Built 2002
Listed by Timothy S. Meservey, ERA Brokers Consolidated, 702-940-4500
About this home
Here's your chance!! Look at all the space!! Huge lot!! Reduced! HUGE detached workshop with bathroom!! This is an AWESOME home just waiting for you!!! This beautiful move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den. The kitchen boasts a large pantry and opens to great room with gas fireplace. There is an attached 2 car garage with shelving and AMAZING 2 CAR DETACHED WORKSHOP and GARAGE!! It is wired for 110 AND 220 and has a half bath!! Tons of storage, auto drip system, covered front porch area and HUGE COVERED BACK PORCH with beautiful Mountain Views for relaxing and the BBQ entertainer in you! ALSO- FULL RV HOOK-UP!! Double gated entrances on both sides of home.
Read more
Don’t miss out on this one!!
How does this home compare?
At $175 a square foot, this home is 15% below the ZIP 89048 median of $205. It is larger than 42% of the 1,015 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than77%
- Larger than42%
- Listed longer than75%
Compared with the 1,015 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 214 days ago at $390,000. The price has come down once, $90,000 in all (23%).
- Listed$390,000
- Price cut $90,000$300,000
- Back on the market$300,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,717 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2002
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 13,939 sq ft
- Garage
- 4 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Parking
- Attached, Detached, Garage, Private, and more
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Rv Hookup, Shed
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,390 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Diamond Bar Estates U1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Johnson, JG
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 80 W Wilson Road?
In Diamond Bar Estates U1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $300,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,517
- Property tax$150
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 310 summerlin luxury homes, 72 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

