$300,000Price reduced

Reduced from $390,000

80 W Wilson RoadPahrump, NV 89048

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,717 sq ft
  • 13,939 sq ft lot
  • Built 2002

Listed by Timothy S. Meservey, ERA Brokers Consolidated, 702-940-4500

$175 per sq ft214 days on marketIDX MLS 2760238

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Here's your chance!! Look at all the space!! Huge lot!! Reduced! HUGE detached workshop with bathroom!! This is an AWESOME home just waiting for you!!! This beautiful move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den. The kitchen boasts a large pantry and opens to great room with gas fireplace. There is an attached 2 car garage with shelving and AMAZING 2 CAR DETACHED WORKSHOP and GARAGE!! It is wired for 110 AND 220 and has a half bath!! Tons of storage, auto drip system, covered front porch area and HUGE COVERED BACK PORCH with beautiful Mountain Views for relaxing and the BBQ entertainer in you! ALSO- FULL RV HOOK-UP!! Double gated entrances on both sides of home.

Read more

Don’t miss out on this one!!

How does this home compare?

At $175 a square foot, this home is 15% below the ZIP 89048 median of $205. It is larger than 42% of the 1,015 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than77%
  • Larger than42%
  • Listed longer than75%

Compared with the 1,015 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 214 days ago at $390,000. The price has come down once, $90,000 in all (23%).

  1. Listed$390,000
  2. Price cut $90,000$300,000
  3. Back on the market$300,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,717 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2002
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
13,939 sq ft
Garage
4 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Mountains
Parking
Attached, Detached, Garage, Private, and more
Roof
Pitched, Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Rv Hookup, Shed
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,390 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Diamond Bar Estates U1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Johnson, JG
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 80 W Wilson Road?

In Diamond Bar Estates U1, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $300,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,834
  • Principal and interest$1,517
  • Property tax$150
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
80 W Wilson Road35 photos
Photo 1 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 2 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 3 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 4 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 5 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 6 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 7 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 8 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 9 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 10 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 11 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 12 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 13 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 14 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 15 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 16 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 17 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 18 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 19 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 20 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 21 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 22 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 23 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 24 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 25 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 26 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 27 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 28 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 29 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 30 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 31 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 32 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 33 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 34 of 35, 80 W Wilson RoadPhoto 35 of 35, 80 W Wilson Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 80 W Wilson Road

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in