$416,000Price reduced

Reduced from $540,000

5320 Desert Blossom RoadLas Vegas, NV 89107

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,822 sq ft
  • 4,356 sq ft lot
  • Built 1989

Listed by Eric J. Wright, Key Realty Southwest LLC, 702-560-5904

$228 per sq ft173 days on marketHOA $81/moIDX MLS 2773139

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

This move-in-ready, character-filled two-story home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious layout for daily living and entertaining. The main level features bright, airy spaces with soaring ceilings, elegant tile flooring, an updated kitchen with a center island, plus a formal dining room and light-filled living area. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Outside, the backyard is a nice size one with desert landscaping, great for relaxation or gatherings. Comfort, convenience, and charm blend seamlessly here.

How does this home compare?

At $228 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89107 median of $245. It is larger than 72% of the 124 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than67%
  • Larger than72%
  • Listed longer than94%

Compared with the 124 homes for sale in ZIP 89107 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 173 days ago at $540,000. The price has come down once, $124,000 in all (23%).

  1. Listed$540,000
  2. Price cut $124,000$416,000
  3. Back on the market$416,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,822 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1989
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
4,356 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,419 a year
HOA dues
$81 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Pacific Ridge
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Red Rock
Middle
Garside Frank F.
High
Western

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5320 Desert Blossom Road?

In Pacific Ridge, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $416,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,559
  • Principal and interest$2,104
  • Property tax$208
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$81

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 311 summerlin luxury homes, 72 summerlin golf homes, and 283 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5320 Desert Blossom Road45 photos
Photo 1 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 2 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 3 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 4 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 5 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 6 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 7 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 8 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 9 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 10 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 11 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 12 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 13 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 14 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 15 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 16 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 17 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 18 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 19 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 20 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 21 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 22 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 23 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 24 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 25 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 26 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 27 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 28 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 29 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 30 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 31 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 32 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 33 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 34 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 35 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 36 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 37 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 38 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 39 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 40 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 41 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 42 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 43 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 44 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom RoadPhoto 45 of 45, 5320 Desert Blossom Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5320 Desert Blossom Road

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in