Las Vegas Realty LLC
Reduced from $540,000
5320 Desert Blossom RoadLas Vegas, NV 89107
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,822 sq ft
- 4,356 sq ft lot
- Built 1989
Listed by Eric J. Wright, Key Realty Southwest LLC, 702-560-5904
About this home
This move-in-ready, character-filled two-story home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious layout for daily living and entertaining. The main level features bright, airy spaces with soaring ceilings, elegant tile flooring, an updated kitchen with a center island, plus a formal dining room and light-filled living area. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite with dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Outside, the backyard is a nice size one with desert landscaping, great for relaxation or gatherings. Comfort, convenience, and charm blend seamlessly here.
How does this home compare?
At $228 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89107 median of $245. It is larger than 72% of the 124 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than67%
- Larger than72%
- Listed longer than94%
Compared with the 124 homes for sale in ZIP 89107 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 173 days ago at $540,000. The price has come down once, $124,000 in all (23%).
- Listed$540,000
- Price cut $124,000$416,000
- Back on the market$416,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,822 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1989
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,419 a year
- HOA dues
- $81 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pacific Ridge
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Red Rock
- Middle
- Garside Frank F.
- High
- Western
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5320 Desert Blossom Road?
In Pacific Ridge, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $416,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,104
- Property tax$208
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$81
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 311 summerlin luxury homes, 72 summerlin golf homes, and 283 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

