$117,000Price reduced

Reduced from $123,000

1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Las Vegas, NV 89169

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 863 sq ft
  • Built 1971

Listed by Brady McGill, The Agency Las Vegas, 702-684-6100

$136 per sq ft94 days on marketHOA $356/moIDX MLS 2776437

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Las Vegas living just steps away from Sunrise Hospital and minutes to The Strip, UNLV, and Downtown Las Vegas! This two-bedroom, one-bathroom, condominium features 863 square feet of open living with ample natural light from the windows and large balcony overlooking the pool. Special financing offer is available with waived mortgage insurance and low down payment options!

How does this home compare?

At $136 a square foot, this home is 48% below the ZIP 89169 median of $259. It is larger than 33% of the 140 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than6%
  • Larger than33%
  • Listed longer than74%

Compared with the 140 homes for sale in ZIP 89169 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 94 days ago at $123,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$123,000
  2. Price cut $6,000$117,000
  3. Back on the market$117,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
863 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1971
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator
Laundry
Laundry Room

The lot and outside

Lot
0 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Uncovered
Roof
Flat
Outside
Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$337 a year
HOA dues
$356 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Casa Vegas Apt Homes
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Lake, Robert E.
Middle
Martin Roy
High
Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208?

In Casa Vegas Apt Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $117,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,173
  • Principal and interest$592
  • Property tax$59
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$356

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 314 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 25, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1405 Vegas Valley Drive #20819 photos
Photo 1 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 2 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 3 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 4 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 5 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 6 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 7 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 8 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 9 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 10 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 11 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 12 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 13 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 14 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 15 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 16 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 17 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 18 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Photo 19 of 19, 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in