Southern Nevada Realty Group
Reduced from $123,000
1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208Las Vegas, NV 89169
- 2 beds
- 1 baths
- 863 sq ft
- Built 1971
Listed by Brady McGill, The Agency Las Vegas, 702-684-6100
About this home
Las Vegas living just steps away from Sunrise Hospital and minutes to The Strip, UNLV, and Downtown Las Vegas! This two-bedroom, one-bathroom, condominium features 863 square feet of open living with ample natural light from the windows and large balcony overlooking the pool. Special financing offer is available with waived mortgage insurance and low down payment options!
How does this home compare?
At $136 a square foot, this home is 48% below the ZIP 89169 median of $259. It is larger than 33% of the 140 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than6%
- Larger than33%
- Listed longer than74%
Compared with the 140 homes for sale in ZIP 89169 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 94 days ago at $123,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$123,000
- Price cut $6,000$117,000
- Back on the market$117,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 863 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1971
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Uncovered
- Roof
- Flat
- Outside
- Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $337 a year
- HOA dues
- $356 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Casa Vegas Apt Homes
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Lake, Robert E.
- Middle
- Martin Roy
- High
- Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1405 Vegas Valley Drive #208?
In Casa Vegas Apt Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $117,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$592
- Property tax$59
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$356
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 314 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 25, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

