Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $579,000
1200 I AvenueBoulder City, NV 89005
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,192 sq ft
- 8,276 sq ft lot
- Built 1962
Listed by Amber L. Bartholomew, Desert Sun Realty, 702-293-0000
About this home
Motivated Seller! Exceptional opportunity to own a truly unique Boulder City Pool Property offering incredible Space, Privacy, and Versatility on nearly a Quarter-Acre lot. This Spacious Home features a Luxury Kitchen equipped with High-End Appliances, abundant workspace, and generous storage. Skylights throughout the home fill the Living areas, Kitchen, and Bathrooms with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home boasts Two Massive Great Rooms, a Luxurious Primary Suite, and a highly functional Floor Plan.
Read more
Step outside to enjoy your own Private Oasis featuring a Sparkling Pool that is solar heated, Koi Pond area, space for Batting Cage, Garden Area with Southern Exposure, and multiple outdoor spaces ready for recreation, relaxation, or future possibilities. The Oversized Corner Lot provides exceptional parking capacity with room for RVs, Boats, Trailers, and Multiple Vehicles, plus NO HOA! The Private Backyard offers remarkable seclusion with no direct rear neighbors overlooking the property. Conveniently located near Downtown Boulder City, Schools, Parks, Shopping, and Local Amenities, this Rare Property offers an unmatched combination of space, amenities, and small town lifestyle!
How does this home compare?
At $172 a square foot, this home is 37% below the ZIP 89005 median of $271. It is larger than 79% of the 141 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than64%
- Larger than79%
- Listed longer than82%
Compared with the 141 homes for sale in ZIP 89005 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 93 days ago at $579,000. The price has come down once, $29,001 in all (5%).
- Listed$579,000
- Price cut $29,001$549,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,192 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1962
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Solar Tubes
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 8,276 sq ft
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private, Solar Heat
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Open
- Roof
- Composition, Pitched, Shingle
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,178 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Boulder City #02
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Mitchell,King, Martha
- Middle
- Garrett Elton M.
- High
- Boulder City
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1200 I Avenue?
In Boulder City #02, Boulder City. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $549,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,781
- Property tax$275
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Boulder City?
Las Vegas has 310 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 281 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 30, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

