$349,000Price reduced

Reduced from $369,000

1074 King Richard AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89119

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,080 sq ft
  • 9,583 sq ft lot
  • Built 1962

Listed by Stephen P. Topper, Topper Properties, 702-528-0572

$323 per sq ft137 days on marketIDX MLS 2778667

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Bright, clean, and freshly painted inside and out, this single-story home sits on a huge 9,583 sq ft lot with RV parking and no HOA! Features include all-tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, dual-pane windows, and low-maintenance desert landscaping with artificial turf. Enjoy the extended covered patio, dedicated dog run, and an oversized detached garage ( 29x17) offering excellent storage or workspace potential. A solid property with strong functionality in a convenient central location near UNLV, the airport, and major amenities.

How does this home compare?

At $323 a square foot, this home is 55% above the ZIP 89119 median of $208. It is larger than 44% of the 165 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than68%
  • Larger than44%
  • Listed longer than88%

Compared with the 165 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 137 days ago at $369,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$369,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$349,000
  3. Back on the market$349,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,080 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1962
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Tile
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, No Hot Water
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
9,583 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Detached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Open, and more
Roof
Flat, Foam
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,158 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Paradise Valleys Southgate Tr 1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Ward, Gene,Dailey, Jack
Middle
Cannon Helen C.
High
Del Sol HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1074 King Richard Avenue?

In Paradise Valleys Southgate Tr 1, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $349,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,106
  • Principal and interest$1,765
  • Property tax$175
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,645 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 5,269 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1074 King Richard Avenue41 photos
Photo 1 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 2 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 3 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 4 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 5 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 6 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 7 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 8 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 9 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 10 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 11 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 12 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 13 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 14 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 15 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 16 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 17 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 18 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 19 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 20 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 21 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 22 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 23 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 24 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 25 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 26 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 27 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 28 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 29 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 30 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 31 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 32 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 33 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 34 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 35 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 36 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 37 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 38 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 39 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 40 of 41, 1074 King Richard AvenuePhoto 41 of 41, 1074 King Richard Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1074 King Richard Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in