$413,500Price reduced

Reduced from $424,990

2215 Little River CourtLas Vegas, NV 89156

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,445 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 1990

Listed by Carol J. Goetze, Motion Properties, 702-262-9000

$286 per sq ft111 days on marketIDX MLS 2784466

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

BEAUTIFUL single story home. Completely REHABBED with *NEW* paint inside and out. Open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. *NEW* flooring throughout the home. Home on a CULDESAC location. *NEW* cabinets in kitchen and baths. *NEW* quartz countertops in kitchen. Stunning modern backsplash. *NEW* vanities in bathrooms. Front yard at foot of Sunrise MT and city/west mountain views from backyard. Tiled FIREPLACE to the top. Sparking pool and spa ready for use. Large backyard for those BBQ summer days. *NEW* plumbing and lighting fixtures throughout. Easy care landscaping. Come check this one out!

How does this home compare?

At $286 a square foot, this home is 36% above the ZIP 89156 median of $211. It is larger than 49% of the 139 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than66%
  • Larger than49%
  • Listed longer than88%

Compared with the 139 homes for sale in ZIP 89156 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 111 days ago at $424,990. The price has come down once, $11,490 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$424,990
  2. Price cut $11,490$413,500
  3. Back on the market$413,500

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,445 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1990
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Appliances
Disposal, Gas Range
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
No
Pool
In Ground, Private
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,670 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Sierra Sunrise
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hickey, Liliam Lujan
Middle
Bailey Dr William(Bob)H
High
Sunrise Mountain School

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2215 Little River Court?

In Sierra Sunrise, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $413,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,464
  • Principal and interest$2,091
  • Property tax$207
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 311 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 284 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 28, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2215 Little River Court36 photos
Photo 1 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 2 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 3 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 4 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 5 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 6 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 7 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 8 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 9 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 10 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 11 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 12 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 13 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 14 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 15 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 16 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 17 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 18 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 19 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 20 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 21 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 22 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 23 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 24 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 25 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 26 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 27 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 28 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 29 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 30 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 31 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 32 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 33 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 34 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 35 of 36, 2215 Little River CourtPhoto 36 of 36, 2215 Little River Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2215 Little River Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in