Signature Real Estate Group
Reduced from $424,990
2215 Little River CourtLas Vegas, NV 89156
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,445 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1990
Listed by Carol J. Goetze, Motion Properties, 702-262-9000
About this home
BEAUTIFUL single story home. Completely REHABBED with *NEW* paint inside and out. Open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. *NEW* flooring throughout the home. Home on a CULDESAC location. *NEW* cabinets in kitchen and baths. *NEW* quartz countertops in kitchen. Stunning modern backsplash. *NEW* vanities in bathrooms. Front yard at foot of Sunrise MT and city/west mountain views from backyard. Tiled FIREPLACE to the top. Sparking pool and spa ready for use. Large backyard for those BBQ summer days. *NEW* plumbing and lighting fixtures throughout. Easy care landscaping. Come check this one out!
How does this home compare?
At $286 a square foot, this home is 36% above the ZIP 89156 median of $211. It is larger than 49% of the 139 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than66%
- Larger than49%
- Listed longer than88%
Compared with the 139 homes for sale in ZIP 89156 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 111 days ago at $424,990. The price has come down once, $11,490 in all (3%).
- Listed$424,990
- Price cut $11,490$413,500
- Back on the market$413,500
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,445 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1990
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,670 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Sierra Sunrise
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hickey, Liliam Lujan
- Middle
- Bailey Dr William(Bob)H
- High
- Sunrise Mountain School
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2215 Little River Court?
In Sierra Sunrise, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $413,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,091
- Property tax$207
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 311 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 284 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 28, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

