$224,900Price reduced

Reduced from $265,000

1882 Camino Verde LaneLas Vegas, NV 89119

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sq ft
  • 11,153 sq ft lot
  • Built 1981

Listed by Richard J. Brenkus, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-0000

$158 per sq ft58 days on marketHOA $229/moIDX MLS 2787801

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

BACK ON MARKET SUBJECT TO CANCELLATION****GREAT LOCATION IN A DESIRABLE COMPLEX NEAR UNLV FEATURING A COMMUNITY POOL & TENNIS COURTS. THIS SINGLE-STORY END UNIT OFFERS A 2-CAR GARAGE, 3 LARGE BEDROOMS, AND A PRIVATE ATRIUM THAT BRINGS IN NATURAL LIGHT. THE PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES A RENOVATED SHOWER WITH HANDICAP GRIP BARS FOR ADDED ACCESSIBILITY. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING.

Read more

WATER HEATER REPLACED IN 2025. HOA COVERS THE ROOFS, PROVIDING ADDED VALUE AND PEACE OF MIND. A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A WELL-MAINTAINED HOME IN A CONVENIENT CENTRAL LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING, FREEWAYS & THE UNLV CAMPUS.

How does this home compare?

At $158 a square foot, this home is 25% below the ZIP 89119 median of $210. It is larger than 73% of the 165 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than52%
  • Larger than73%
  • Listed longer than68%

Compared with the 165 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 58 days ago at $265,000. The price has come down once, $40,100 in all (15%).

  1. Listed$265,000
  2. Price cut $40,100$224,900
  3. Under contract$224,900
  4. Back on the market$224,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,423 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1981
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level, and more
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
11,153 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$792 a year
HOA dues
$229 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund

The community

Neighborhood
Greentree Condo
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Rowe, Lewis E.
Middle
Orr William E.
High
Del Sol HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1882 Camino Verde Lane?

In Greentree Condo, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $224,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,645
  • Principal and interest$1,137
  • Property tax$112
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$229

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1882 Camino Verde Lane53 photos
Photo 1 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 2 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 3 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 4 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 5 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 6 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 7 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 8 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 9 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 10 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 11 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 12 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 13 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 14 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 15 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 16 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 17 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 18 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 19 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 20 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 21 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 22 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 23 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 24 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 25 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 26 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 27 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 28 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 29 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 30 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 31 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 32 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 33 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 34 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 35 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 36 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 37 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 38 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 39 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 40 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 41 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 42 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 43 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 44 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 45 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 46 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 47 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 48 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 49 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 50 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 51 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 52 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde LanePhoto 53 of 53, 1882 Camino Verde Lane

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1882 Camino Verde Lane

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in