United Realty Group
Reduced from $265,000
1882 Camino Verde LaneLas Vegas, NV 89119
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,423 sq ft
- 11,153 sq ft lot
- Built 1981
Listed by Richard J. Brenkus, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-0000
About this home
BACK ON MARKET SUBJECT TO CANCELLATION****GREAT LOCATION IN A DESIRABLE COMPLEX NEAR UNLV FEATURING A COMMUNITY POOL & TENNIS COURTS. THIS SINGLE-STORY END UNIT OFFERS A 2-CAR GARAGE, 3 LARGE BEDROOMS, AND A PRIVATE ATRIUM THAT BRINGS IN NATURAL LIGHT. THE PRIMARY SUITE INCLUDES A RENOVATED SHOWER WITH HANDICAP GRIP BARS FOR ADDED ACCESSIBILITY. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING.
Read more
WATER HEATER REPLACED IN 2025. HOA COVERS THE ROOFS, PROVIDING ADDED VALUE AND PEACE OF MIND. A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A WELL-MAINTAINED HOME IN A CONVENIENT CENTRAL LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING, FREEWAYS & THE UNLV CAMPUS.
How does this home compare?
At $158 a square foot, this home is 25% below the ZIP 89119 median of $210. It is larger than 73% of the 165 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than52%
- Larger than73%
- Listed longer than68%
Compared with the 165 homes for sale in ZIP 89119 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 58 days ago at $265,000. The price has come down once, $40,100 in all (15%).
- Listed$265,000
- Price cut $40,100$224,900
- Under contract$224,900
- Back on the market$224,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,423 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1981
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level, and more
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 11,153 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $792 a year
- HOA dues
- $229 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund
The community
- Neighborhood
- Greentree Condo
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Rowe, Lewis E.
- Middle
- Orr William E.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1882 Camino Verde Lane?
In Greentree Condo, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $224,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,137
- Property tax$112
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$229
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

