Signature Real Estate Group
Reduced from $225,000
5609 Orchard Lane #5609Las Vegas, NV 89110
- 2 beds
- 1 baths
- 1,005 sq ft
- Built 1984
Listed by Erica Andersen, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575
About this home
This stunning 2-bedroom townhome-style unit offers the privacy you deserve — no neighbors above or below. Arrive through your own private courtyard entry and enjoy a spacious layout featuring a bright living room, full kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a separate vanity area, and two private balconies give you the perfect spot to relax & enjoy the mountain views. The unit comes fully equipped with a full-size washer and dryer, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and microwave — plus ceiling fans throughout and a private 1-car garage.
Read more
Located directly across from the community pool and spa.
How does this home compare?
At $218 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89110 median of $219. It is larger than 15% of the 170 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than19%
- Larger than15%
- Listed longer than71%
Compared with the 170 homes for sale in ZIP 89110 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 61 days ago at $225,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$225,000
- Price cut $6,000$219,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 1,005 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1984
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Private, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $518 a year
- HOA dues
- $286 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Arbors
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Adams, Kirk
- Middle
- Keller
- High
- Eldorado
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5609 Orchard Lane #5609?
In Arbors, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $219,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,107
- Property tax$110
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$286
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

