$248,000Price reduced

Reduced from $255,000

3151 Batavia DriveLas Vegas, NV 89102

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,365 sq ft
  • 1,742 sq ft lot
  • Built 1978

Listed by Jason Ross, Empire Realty & Management, 702-456-4500

$182 per sq ft37 days on marketHOA $205/moIDX MLS 2794219

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Stop your search, and welcome this awesome two story townhouse to market! Located in Las Vegas, your new home features 3 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and desirable community living! Pull up to curb appeal and enter through an inviting front courtyard! Into the property to an open floor plan, with dramatic vaunted ceilings, full kitchen, and separate laundry area! Up the stairs to the rest of the rooms, including the spacious primary bed/bath! Your private patio is the perfect place to relax! HOA amenities include pool/spa and clubhouse! Conveniently located to all highway, shopping, and entertainment needs! Come on by while this one lasts!

How does this home compare?

At $182 a square foot, this home is 34% below the ZIP 89102 median of $277. It is larger than 36% of the 148 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than17%
  • Larger than36%
  • Listed longer than63%

Compared with the 148 homes for sale in ZIP 89102 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 37 days ago at $255,000. The price has come down once, $7,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$255,000
  2. Price cut $7,000$248,000
  3. Back on the market$248,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,365 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1978
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Convection Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Handicap Access, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
1,742 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,015 a year
HOA dues
$205 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Villa Del Oro Phase 2
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bell, Rex
Middle
Cashman James
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3151 Batavia Drive?

In Villa Del Oro Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $248,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,750
  • Principal and interest$1,254
  • Property tax$124
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$205

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,654 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,434 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3151 Batavia Drive3 photos
Photo 1 of 3, 3151 Batavia DrivePhoto 2 of 3, 3151 Batavia DrivePhoto 3 of 3, 3151 Batavia Drive

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3151 Batavia Drive

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in