Desert Springs Realty LTD
Reduced from $255,000
3151 Batavia DriveLas Vegas, NV 89102
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,365 sq ft
- 1,742 sq ft lot
- Built 1978
Listed by Jason Ross, Empire Realty & Management, 702-456-4500
About this home
Stop your search, and welcome this awesome two story townhouse to market! Located in Las Vegas, your new home features 3 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and desirable community living! Pull up to curb appeal and enter through an inviting front courtyard! Into the property to an open floor plan, with dramatic vaunted ceilings, full kitchen, and separate laundry area! Up the stairs to the rest of the rooms, including the spacious primary bed/bath! Your private patio is the perfect place to relax! HOA amenities include pool/spa and clubhouse! Conveniently located to all highway, shopping, and entertainment needs! Come on by while this one lasts!
How does this home compare?
At $182 a square foot, this home is 34% below the ZIP 89102 median of $277. It is larger than 36% of the 148 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than17%
- Larger than36%
- Listed longer than63%
Compared with the 148 homes for sale in ZIP 89102 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 37 days ago at $255,000. The price has come down once, $7,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$255,000
- Price cut $7,000$248,000
- Back on the market$248,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,365 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1978
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Convection Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Handicap Access, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1,742 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,015 a year
- HOA dues
- $205 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Villa Del Oro Phase 2
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bell, Rex
- Middle
- Cashman James
- High
- Clark Ed. W.
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3151 Batavia Drive?
In Villa Del Oro Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $248,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,254
- Property tax$124
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$205
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,654 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,434 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

