$289,000Price reduced

Reduced from $295,000

300 Amber Pine Street #207Las Vegas, NV 89144

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 980 sq ft
  • 980 sq ft lot
  • Built 1999

Listed by Edward R. Sierra, Leading Vegas Realty, 702-545-6050

$295 per sq ft20 days on marketHOA $180/moIDX MLS 2797792

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Gorgeous must see condo is move-in ready in the heart of Summerlin. This recently updated condo is located within the highly desirable gated Silver Pines community just a few blocks from tons of shopping and restaurants, Red Rock Casino and between 215 Beltway and Summerlin Parkway. Upgrades include quartz countertop kitchen, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer all included. Newer flooring, carpets, modern light fixtures and ceiling fans, window coverings and much more.

Read more

The community features many amenities including a beautiful sparkling pool and spa for your enjoyment. Assigned covered parking, guest parking in front of this unit, mountain views, vaulted ceilings. Do not miss this gem!

How does this home compare?

At $295 a square foot, this home is 8% below the ZIP 89144 median of $320. It is larger than 4% of the 141 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than6%
  • Larger than4%
  • Listed longer than35%

Compared with the 141 homes for sale in ZIP 89144 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 20 days ago at $295,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$295,000
  2. Price cut $6,000$289,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
980 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1999
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
980 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Mountains
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered
Roof
Tile
Built of
Drywall
Outside
Exterior Steps, Patio
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,190 a year
HOA dues
$180 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
The Arbors
MLS subdivision
Silver Pines Condo Amd
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Bonner, John W.
Middle
Rogich Sig
High
Palo Verde

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 300 Amber Pine Street #207?

In The Arbors, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $289,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,953
  • Principal and interest$1,461
  • Property tax$145
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$180

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 318 summerlin luxury homes, 74 summerlin golf homes, and 287 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 24, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
300 Amber Pine Street #20732 photos
Photo 1 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 2 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 3 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 4 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 5 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 6 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 7 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 8 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 9 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 10 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 11 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 12 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 13 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 14 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 15 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 16 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 17 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 18 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 19 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 20 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 21 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 22 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 23 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 24 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 25 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 26 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 27 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 28 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 29 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 30 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 31 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207Photo 32 of 32, 300 Amber Pine Street #207

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 300 Amber Pine Street #207

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in