$374,000Price reduced

Reduced from $410,000

7439 Mariposa Grove StreetLas Vegas, NV 89139

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,405 sq ft
  • 2,178 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Alex J. Coelho, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575

$266 per sq ft83 days on marketHOA $42/moIDX MLS 2798349

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Southwest Las Vegas featuring quality upgrades throughout. The open floor plan offers wood-look ceramic tile throughout the first floor, modern concrete-look ceramic tile in the upstairs bathrooms, fresh interior paint, freshly painted interior doors, freshly painted modern baseboards, brand-new carpet and padding, and updated black cabinet hardware for a clean, contemporary finish. The upgraded kitchen features a large single-basin Kohler sink, Kohler pull-down faucet, reverse osmosis drinking water system, stainless steel appliances, an included LG French-door refrigerator, plus a GE washer and Samsung smart dryer—all included with the sale. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a marble-look ceramic tile walk-in shower, new luxury faucets, and a brand-new toilet.

Read more

Upgraded toilets have been installed throughout the home, while the downstairs powder room has been refreshed with a modern LED mirror and LED vanity light. Additional improvements include brand-new Kidde smoke detectors throughout the home and a water heater replaced within the last five years. Step outside to a spacious backyard with plenty of room to entertain, relax, or create your ideal outdoor living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy access to the 215 Beltway, this turnkey home combines modern updates, included appliances, and low-maintenance living—ready for its next owner to move right in.

How does this home compare?

At $266 a square foot, this home is 12% above the ZIP 89139 median of $238. It is larger than 11% of the 309 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than30%
  • Larger than11%
  • Listed longer than72%

Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 83 days ago at $410,000. The price has come down once, $36,000 in all (9%).

  1. Listed$410,000
  2. Price cut $36,000$374,000
  3. Back on the market$374,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,405 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2005
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
2,178 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,269 a year
HOA dues
$42 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Sierra Valley At Pinnacle Peaks
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Alamo, Tony
Middle
Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
High
Sierra Vista High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 7439 Mariposa Grove Street?

In Sierra Valley At Pinnacle Peaks, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $374,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,287
  • Principal and interest$1,891
  • Property tax$187
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$42

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
7439 Mariposa Grove Street46 photos
Photo 1 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 2 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 3 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 4 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 5 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 6 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 7 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 8 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 9 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 10 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 11 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 12 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 13 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 14 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 15 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 16 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 17 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 18 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 19 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 20 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 21 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 22 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 23 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 24 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 25 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 26 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 27 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 28 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 29 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 30 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 31 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 32 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 33 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 34 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 35 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 36 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 37 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 38 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 39 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 40 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 41 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 42 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 43 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 44 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 45 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove StreetPhoto 46 of 46, 7439 Mariposa Grove Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 7439 Mariposa Grove Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in