$199,990Price reduced

Reduced from $225,000

205 E Harmon Avenue #223Las Vegas, NV 89169

  • 0 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 648 sq ft
  • Built 1976

Listed by Joseph Radosta, Desert City Realty & Property, 702-845-9862

$309 per sq ft85 days on marketHOA $362/moIDX MLS 2801370

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Quite Possibly The Best Location Near The Las Vegas Strip. Unit Itself Has One Of The Best Locations In The Building In Private Corner. Patio Offers Privacy W/ View. Directly Across From F1 Site & Topgolf. Under a 5 Min Walk To MGM Grand Entrances. Around 10 Min Walk To City Center. Large Bedroom & Living Room Area. HUGE Walk-In Closet. Tons of remodeling done in unit. Building Has One Of The Nicest/Deepest Pools In Vegas @ Over 9ft Deep. Gym Has Saunas For Both Men & Women. Clubhouse W/ Pool Table & Full Kitchen. 24/7 On-Site Security.

How does this home compare?

At $309 a square foot, this home is 22% above the ZIP 89169 median of $253. It is larger than 13% of the 144 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than33%
  • Larger than13%
  • Listed longer than72%

Compared with the 144 homes for sale in ZIP 89169 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 85 days ago at $225,000. The price has come down once, $25,010 in all (11%).

  1. Listed$225,000
  2. Price cut $25,010$199,990
  3. Under contract$199,990
  4. Back on the market$199,990

Facts and features

The home

Type
High Rise
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
1
Living area
648 sq ft
Stories
10
Year built
1976
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
Electric
Flooring
Unfinished
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator
Features
Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat

The lot and outside

Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
City, Mountains, Pool, Strip View
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered

Costs

Property tax
$647 a year
HOA dues
$362 a month
HOA covers
Internet, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Marie Antoinette
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Paradise
Middle
Orr William E.
High
Del Sol HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 205 E Harmon Avenue #223?

In Marie Antoinette, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $199,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,640
  • Principal and interest$1,011
  • Property tax$100
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$362

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 17, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
205 E Harmon Avenue #22330 photos
Photo 1 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 2 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 3 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 4 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 5 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 6 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 7 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 8 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 9 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 10 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 11 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 12 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 13 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 14 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 15 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 16 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 17 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 18 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 19 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 20 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 21 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 22 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 23 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 24 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 25 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 26 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 27 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 28 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 29 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223Photo 30 of 30, 205 E Harmon Avenue #223

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 205 E Harmon Avenue #223

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in