Rooted Realty Group
3451 S Soplo AvenuePahrump, NV 89048
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,470 sq ft
- 1.14 acres lot
- Built 2026
Listed by Marci R. Wells, 775 Realty, 775-209-3097
About this home
Welcome home to this incredible 2,470 sf custom new build by Kampen Development with the most amazing mountain views! The home was built with 2x6 construction with every wall of the home insulated as well as 5/8" drywall with premium Pella Windows throughout, on well and septic and no HOA. Situated on a 1.14 ac corner lot, the home offers breathtaking views of Mt. Charleston from the interior as well as the full length covered rear patio with recessed lighting.
Read more
The interior boasts 9' ceilings and 8' doors with vaulted ceilings in great room and primary. The flooring is 24"x48" luxurious porcelain tile throughout, natural stone countertops throughout, white shaker cabinets with under cabinet lighting, dual primary suites, every room, including the primary bathroom above the free standing soaking tub, is wired for wall mounted tv's, with large walk in closets in both primaries as well as entry at garage. The great room features a 60" electric fireplace on shiplap wall and 8'x12' Pella slider. The home has been plumbed for propane at the cooktop, dryer and bbq stub at the rear patio. Dryer connection offers the option of gas or electric, kitchen boasts a 36" gas cooktop as well as built in oven and microwave and white farmhouse sink. The oversized nearly 1,000 sf garage allows for tandem parking (over 25' deep) as well as parking large trucks with ease with the garage doors being 16' and 10' in width, 8' high openings, as well as a storage room/utility closet at the rear of the garage. There is a 50 amp ev charger in the garage and 50 am rv hookup as well as dump and water on the south side of the house. The list of upgrades for this home is endless!!! Ask about the buyer incentive being offered by America First Credit Union!! Don't miss out on this beauty! Back on market due to buyers inability to sell contingent property, bring us your offer!!!
How does this home compare?
At $243 a square foot, this home is 18% above the ZIP 89048 median of $206. It is larger than 82% of the 1,000 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than94%
- Larger than82%
- Listed longer than53%
Compared with the 1,000 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 56 days ago at $599,000.
- Listed$599,000
- Back on the market$599,900
- Price cut $8,100$599,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,470 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2026
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Porcelain Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, and more
- Features
- Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1.14 acres
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Parking
- Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Barbecue, Patio, Rv Hookup
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $184 a year
- Builder
- Kampen Dev
- New construction
- Yes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Calvada Valley U5
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Floyd
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3451 S Soplo Avenue?
In Calvada Valley U5, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $599,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,033
- Property tax$300
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,669 luxury homes, 393 golf course homes, and 1,451 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

