$399,999Price reduced

Reduced from $449,000

3318 Resonance CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032

  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,972 sq ft
  • 6,970 sq ft lot
  • Built 2001

Listed by Robert C. Gamiero, Trending Realty Group, LLC, 702-703-2268

$203 per sq ft49 days on marketHOA $60/moIDX MLS 2809059

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Great one story living! Almost 2000 sq ft desirable modern split floor plan including great room, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and eat-in kitchen with island and updated appliances. Vaulted ceilings, dedicated laundry room. Laminate and tile throughout, carpet in bedrooms. Situated on a large cul-du-sac lot with plenty of parking including possible RV/boat storage and attached 2 car finished garage with a tankless water heater. Beautifully maintained gated community.

How does this home compare?

At $203 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89032 median of $241. It is larger than 72% of the 161 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than43%
  • Larger than72%
  • Listed longer than65%

Compared with the 161 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 49 days ago at $449,000. The price has come down once, $49,001 in all (11%).

  1. Listed$449,000
  2. Under contract$408,000
  3. Back on the market$408,000
  4. Price cut $8,001$399,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,972 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,970 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,707 a year
HOA dues
$60 a month

The community

Neighborhood
Tempo
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Wilhelm, Elizabeth
Middle
Sedway Marvin M
High
Cheyenne

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3318 Resonance Court?

In Tempo, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $399,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,449
  • Principal and interest$2,023
  • Property tax$200
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$60

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3318 Resonance Court25 photos
Photo 1 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 2 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 3 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 4 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 5 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 6 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 7 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 8 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 9 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 10 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 11 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 12 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 13 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 14 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 15 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 16 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 17 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 18 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 19 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 20 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 21 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 22 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 23 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 24 of 25, 3318 Resonance CourtPhoto 25 of 25, 3318 Resonance Court

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3318 Resonance Court

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in