$399,999Price reduced

Reduced from $429,999

6004 Stanton Summit DriveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sq ft
  • 7,841 sq ft lot
  • Built 2005

Listed by Shana L. Reese, Premier Realty Group, 702-823-1100

$207 per sq ft38 days on marketHOA $40/moIDX MLS 2812327

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to 6004 Stanton Summit Dr. Located at the end of a Cul De Sac on an oversized lot, with paid off solar. (14 panels installed in 2018) Inside, an inviting entryway showcases Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that transitions smoothly into the main living areas. The spacious, open kitchen is equipped with wood cabinetry, granite countertops and all appliances. The bedrooms offer serene settings designed for rest. The primary bedroom suite is complete with carpeted flooring and a ceiling fan.

Read more

The primary bathroom is appointed with tile flooring, a separate walk-in closet, a built-in soaking tub, a double vanity, and blinds. The private fenced back yard offers a tranquil outdoor retreat. A porch, a covered patio, flagstone pathways, and a stone patio create sophisticated spaces for outdoor gatherings set against a manicured lawn and low-maintenance gravel landscaping.

How does this home compare?

At $207 a square foot, this home is 5% below the ZIP 89081 median of $218. It is larger than 56% of the 152 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than34%
  • Larger than56%
  • Listed longer than61%

Compared with the 152 homes for sale in ZIP 89081 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 38 days ago at $429,999. The price has come down once, $30,000 in all (7%).

  1. Listed$429,999
  2. Price cut $30,000$399,999
  3. Back on the market$399,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,930 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2005
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
7,841 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$1,741 a year
HOA dues
$40 a month
HOA covers
Association Management
Builder
Willm Lyon

The community

Neighborhood
Centennial Bruce South 40
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hayden, Don E.,Duncan, Ruby
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
Legacy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 6004 Stanton Summit Drive?

In Centennial Bruce South 40, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $399,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,429
  • Principal and interest$2,023
  • Property tax$200
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$40

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
6004 Stanton Summit Drive20 photos
Photo 1 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 2 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 3 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 4 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 5 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 6 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 7 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 8 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 9 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 10 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 11 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 12 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 13 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 14 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 15 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 16 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 17 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 18 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 19 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit DrivePhoto 20 of 20, 6004 Stanton Summit Drive

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 6004 Stanton Summit Drive

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in