United Realty Group
6750 Del Rey Avenue #159Las Vegas, NV 89146
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,164 sq ft
- 8,121 sq ft lot
- Built 1989
Listed by Michael Marino, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575
About this home
COMPLETE REMODEL! This fully renovated turnkey 2 BR condo offers the privacy and feel of a townhouse, featuring a private yard and a rare attached 2 car garage that offers direct access to the unit. Upgraded throughout with no detail spared, the interior boasts fresh paint, modern LVP flooring, new baseboards, updated light fixtures, new ceiling fans, sleek new cabinets, quartz countertops, new faucets and toilets. Perfectly positioned in an unbeatable location, you are just steps away from local shopping, dining options, public transportation, College of Southern Nevada, and Bonanza High School.
How does this home compare?
At $193 a square foot, this home is 17% below the ZIP 89146 median of $232. It is larger than 32% of the 95 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than15%
- Larger than32%
- Listed longer than53%
Compared with the 95 homes for sale in ZIP 89146 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 23 days ago at $218,000.
- Listed$218,000
- Price raised $6,900$224,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,164 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1989
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 8,121 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Association
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, and more
- Roof
- Flat
- Outside
- Courtyard, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $866 a year
- HOA dues
- $240 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Water
The community
- Neighborhood
- Heritage Del Rey
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hancock, Doris
- Middle
- Garside Frank F.
- High
- Bonanza
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6750 Del Rey Avenue #159?
In Heritage Del Rey, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $224,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,137
- Property tax$112
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$240
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

