HomeSmart Encore
Reduced from $391,000
3609 Misty Falls StreetLas Vegas, NV 89129
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,524 sq ft
- 4,356 sq ft lot
- Built 1999
Listed by Vernessa Johnson, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-268-2631
About this home
A two-story single-family residential design defines this property on Misty Falls Street. This home provides a structured layout across two stories, offering three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom within 1524.0 square feet of living area. This property is a fixer Inside, the functional living spaces are equipped with ceiling fan(s) to assist with climate comfort, pot shelves for decorative displays, and blinds.
Read more
Outdoor living functions around a private yard that provides backyard access. The property sits on a lot size of 0.1 acres (4248.0 square feet). This Las Vegas property presents an opportunity to experience comfortable living in a established residential setting. Contact today to learn more about this home.
How does this home compare?
At $240 a square foot, this home is 2% below the ZIP 89129 median of $244. It is larger than 29% of the 318 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than22%
- Larger than29%
- Listed longer than33%
Compared with the 318 homes for sale in ZIP 89129 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 7 days ago at $391,000. The price has come down once, $26,000 in all (7%).
- Listed$391,000
- Back on the market$365,000
- Price cut $26,000$365,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,524 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1999
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,216 a year
- HOA dues
- $15 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- El Capitan Ranch
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Garehime, Edith
- Middle
- Molasky I
- High
- Centennial
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3609 Misty Falls Street?
In El Capitan Ranch, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $365,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,846
- Property tax$183
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$15
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,666 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,443 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 19, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

