REICHI REALTY
10533 Grey Adler StreetLas Vegas, NV 89179
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,838 sq ft
- 3,920 sq ft lot
- Built 2018
Listed by Delinda Crampton, BHHS Nevada Properties, 702-458-8888
About this home
Welcome to 10533 Grey Adler St, a 1,838 sq ft two-story home located in the heart of Mountains Edge, one of Southwest Las Vegas’ most sought-after master-planned communities. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence blends comfort, function, and modern finishes throughout. The main level features an inviting layout with tile flooring, well-defined living and dining areas, and a kitchen designed for everyday convenience. Granite counters, dark paneled cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace create a stylish and efficient culinary hub.
Read more
Upstairs, all bedrooms offer privacy and comfort with carpeted flooring, including a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet, dual sinks, granite counters, and a separate shower and soaking tub. The additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, ideal for guests, home office needs, or flex space. A dedicated laundry room upstairs adds everyday practicality. Outside, the property offers a low-maintenance yard with room to personalize for outdoor enjoyment. Residents of Mountains Edge benefit from thoughtfully designed parks, walking trails, and community amenities that enhance the active, outdoor-focused lifestyle the area is known for. With its functional floor plan, upgraded finishes, and prime location near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and community appeal in one of Southwest Las Vegas’ premier neighborhoods.
How does this home compare?
At $229 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89179 median of $226. It is larger than 27% of the 53 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than13%
- Larger than27%
- Listed longer than34%
Compared with the 53 homes for sale in ZIP 89179 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 24 days ago at $410,000.
- Listed$410,000
- Price raised $10,000$420,000
- Under contract$420,000
- Back on the market$420,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,838 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2018
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,402 a year
- HOA dues
- $60 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Cactus Ridge
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Thompson, Tyrone
- Middle
- Gunderson, Barry & June
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 10533 Grey Adler Street?
In Cactus Ridge, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $420,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,124
- Property tax$210
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$60
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 309 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 30, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

