Orange Realty Group LLC
Reduced from $480,000
3504 Cherokee AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89121
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,446 sq ft
- 10,019 sq ft lot
- Built 1971
Listed by Sophia Avila Ruelas, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000
About this home
Gorgeous fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home on an oversized lot — move-in ready with every upgrade you could want! This beautifully updated residence features a STUNNING KITCHEN with crisp white cabinetry, premium finishes, and brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Fresh paint, upgraded touches, and meticulous attention to detail shine in every room. The backyard is MASSIVE — a pool and spa, fully paved for easy maintenance and durability, with tons of space for entertaining, recreation, and dedicated RV parking.
Read more
Exceptional location, incredible curb appeal, and the kind of pride-of-ownership you can feel the moment you walk through the door. This home won't last long — schedule your private showing today!
How does this home compare?
At $325 a square foot, this home is 52% above the ZIP 89121 median of $214. It is larger than 32% of the 269 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than77%
- Larger than32%
- Listed longer than65%
Compared with the 269 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 39 days ago at $480,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$480,000
- Price cut $10,000$470,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,446 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1971
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 10,019 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Open, Private, and more
- Roof
- Pitched
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,403 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Paradise Manor Tr 4
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Harris, George E.
- Middle
- Woodbury C. W.
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3504 Cherokee Avenue?
In Paradise Manor Tr 4, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $470,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,377
- Property tax$235
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,666 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,443 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 19, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

