LUXE International Realty
Reduced from $474,500
2013 Sunland AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89106
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,940 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1963
Listed by Jade D. Buckman, The Right Choice Realty, 702-545-0800
About this home
Beautifully remodeled single-story home with a private pool in the Historic Rancho Manor neighborhood! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,940 sq. ft. and a wonderful blend of classic Las Vegas character and modern updates. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. One of the bedrooms offers its own private entrance and kitchenette, providing excellent flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, a private home office or potential rental/income opportunity.
Read more
Updated bathrooms feature stylish tile finishes, while the inviting living area includes a fireplace and bar, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, mature landscaping and plenty of space to relax and enjoy the Las Vegas lifestyle. Conveniently located near the Medical District, Downtown, shopping, dining and freeway access. A unique, move-in-ready home with exceptional versatility! **Seller will carry up to 5 years at 5.99%, P&I Amortized over 30 years and with 25% down, Call for additional terms**
How does this home compare?
At $232 a square foot, this home is 10% below the ZIP 89106 median of $257. It is larger than 87% of the 92 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than77%
- Larger than87%
- Listed longer than38%
Compared with the 92 homes for sale in ZIP 89106 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 17 days ago at $474,500. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$474,500
- Price cut $25,000$449,500
- Back on the market$449,500
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,940 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1963
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Hardwood
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Open
- Roof
- Composition, Pitched, Shingle
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,855 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Rancho Manor
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Wasden, Howard
- Middle
- Hyde Park
- High
- Clark Ed. W.
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2013 Sunland Avenue?
In Rancho Manor, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $449,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,273
- Property tax$225
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,665 luxury homes, 387 golf course homes, and 1,445 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

