Signature Real Estate Group
Reduced from $333,000
4525 Bingham AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89110
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,378 sq ft
- 4,356 sq ft lot
- Built 1985
Listed by Angelo J. Shelby, Real Broker LLC, 855-450-0442
About this home
Single-story home offering three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and 1,378 square feet of living space. Situated on a 4,356-square-foot lot, the property features a practical one-level layout and manageable outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
How does this home compare?
At $239 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89110 median of $223. It is larger than 41% of the 172 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than38%
- Larger than41%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 172 homes for sale in ZIP 89110 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $333,000. The price has come down once, $3,000 in all (1%).
- Listed$333,000
- Price cut $3,000$330,000
- Back on the market$330,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,378 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1985
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Open
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Shed
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $799 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Boulder Heights Tr #1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Earl, Ira J.
- Middle
- Robinson Dell H.
- High
- Eldorado
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4525 Bingham Avenue?
In Boulder Heights Tr #1, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $330,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,669
- Property tax$165
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 313 summerlin luxury homes, 74 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

