Simply Vegas
Reduced from $528,888
10349 Bears Outpost StreetLas Vegas, NV 89141
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,121 sq ft
- 3,485 sq ft lot
- Built 2022
Listed by Fernanda A. Kriese, Redfin, 702-930-8408
About this home
Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed home located in a desirable gated community. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, tile flooring throughout all wet areas, and a convenient downstairs bedroom with a full bathroom—perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite offers a private bathroom, while two additional large bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests.
Read more
A dedicated laundry room and expansive loft complete the second level, offering the flexibility to create a family room, play area, media space, or home office. Enjoy the convenience of a gated community while being just minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. With its spacious layout and versatile living spaces, this home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location.
How does this home compare?
At $236 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89141 median of $253. It is larger than 34% of the 269 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than33%
- Larger than34%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 269 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $528,888. The price has come down once, $28,890 in all (5%).
- Price cut $28,890$499,998
- Listed$528,888
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,121 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2022
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,485 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,556 a year
- HOA dues
- $67 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Edgebrook
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Ortwein, Dennis
- Middle
- Tarkanian
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 10349 Bears Outpost Street?
In Edgebrook, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $499,998 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,528
- Property tax$250
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$67
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 317 summerlin luxury homes, 75 summerlin golf homes, and 285 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

