Real Broker LLC
Reduced from $319,900
9664 Belle Regal StreetLas Vegas, NV 89123
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,428 sq ft
- 1,742 sq ft lot
- Built 1999
Listed by Vali Andrew Pourghahreman, Americana Property Management, 725-244-4700
About this home
Discover an exceptional opportunity for vibrant living in this charming two-story single-family home, perfectly situated for comfort. It offers three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing ample space. Located in a desirable Las Vegas neighborhood, residents will appreciate accessibility to local amenities with a community pool and spa. This home presents a unique chance to experience comfortable living in a sought-after location.
How does this home compare?
At $217 a square foot, this home is 18% below the ZIP 89123 median of $263. It is larger than 38% of the 254 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than21%
- Larger than38%
- Listed longer than28%
Compared with the 254 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 5 days ago at $319,900. The price has come down once, $9,900 in all (3%).
- Listed$319,900
- Back on the market$319,900
- Pending$319,900
- Back on the market$310,000
- Price cut $9,900$310,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,428 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1999
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 1,742 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Open, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,902 a year
- HOA dues
- $197 a month
- HOA covers
- Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Belle Esprit-Phase 2 Amd
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Hummell, John R.
- Middle
- Silvestri
- High
- Liberty
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 9664 Belle Regal Street?
In Belle Esprit-Phase 2 Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $310,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,568
- Property tax$155
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$197
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 306 summerlin luxury homes, 72 summerlin golf homes, and 277 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 29, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

