Free account

See every photo and the full details

$559,990 · 460 W Garrafon Bay Street. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$559,990Price reduced

Reduced from $569,990

460 W Garrafon Bay StreetLas Vegas, NV 89138

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,976 sq ft
  • 4,792 sq ft lot
  • Built 2003

Listed by Jason Wu, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1221

$283 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $35/moIDX MLS 2825883

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Nicely upgraded & well maintained home in the gated neighborhood of San Marcos in Summerlin. Open floor plan with a large family room that is open to the kitchen perfectly for entertaining. The kitchen features a large countertop with bar seating, upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast nook & stainless steel appliancesincluding built-in microwave. Throughout this home you will find plantation shutters, custom paint, cathedral ceilings, crown molding, tall baseboard, ceiling fans & ceramic flooring.

Read more

Large Master bedroom/bathroom downstairs. Upstairs has two secondary bedrooms with one full bath and a large loft. Washer, dryer, refrigerator & water softner are included. Solar Panels are in good condition to save the tenant from a large electricity bill.

How does this home compare?

At $283 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89138 median of $356. It is larger than 29% of the 345 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than15%
  • Larger than29%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 345 homes for sale in ZIP 89138 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $569,990. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).

  1. Price cut $10,000$559,990
  2. Back on the market$559,990
  3. Listed$569,990

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,976 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2003
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
4,792 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Porch, Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$3,467 a year
HOA dues
$35 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
The Vistas
MLS subdivision
San Marcos
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Givens, Linda Rankin
Middle
Rogich Sig
High
Palo Verde

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 460 W Garrafon Bay Street?

In The Vistas, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $559,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,313
  • Principal and interest$2,832
  • Property tax$280
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$35

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,636 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,259 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 460 W Garrafon Bay Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in