Real Broker LLC
Reduced from $375,000
5042 Sagelyn StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,840 sq ft
- 3,485 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Starla Jordan, Coldwell Banker Premier, 702-987-5600
About this home
Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2¾-bath, two-story home in Las Vegas, offering 1,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space! Low-maintenance desert landscaping, mature trees, and a charming front courtyard create a warm and welcoming entrance. Step inside to discover a bright, open living space filled with natural light and beautiful wood-look vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious family room, pre-wired for surround sound, flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A **downstairs bedroom and ¾ bathroom** provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs.
Read more
Upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for a second living area, media room, or home workspace. The generously sized primary bedroom features distinctive wood-look wall accents and a sliding barn door leading to the en-suite bathroom, complete with dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upstairs laundry room complete the second level. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, featuring low-maintenance desert landscaping and a lattice-covered patio—an inviting space for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Gated side access connects the front and backyard, while a two-car garage provides additional parking and storage. Located in Las Vegas, 89122, near Clark County Wetlands Park, Galleria at Sunset, shopping, and dining, this home offers an appealing combination of comfort, functionality, and access to nearby amenities. Come experience all it has to offer!
How does this home compare?
At $198 a square foot, this home is 10% below the ZIP 89122 median of $221. It is larger than 84% of the 256 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than64%
- Larger than84%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 256 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $375,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$375,000
- Price cut $10,000$365,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,840 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,485 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,461 a year
- HOA dues
- $40 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Silverlyn Heights 2 Phase 2
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bailey, Sister Robert Joseph,Bailey, Sister Robert
- Middle
- Cortney Francis
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5042 Sagelyn Street?
In Silverlyn Heights 2 Phase 2, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $365,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,846
- Property tax$183
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$40
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 313 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

