$32,999Price reduced

Reduced from $33,999

3380 Mason Drive #6Pahrump, NV 89060

  • $26,399 per acre
  • Land
  • 1.25 acres lot

Listed by Ricardo V. Corona, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1010

1 day on marketIDX MLS 2828810

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

A 1.25 acre lot situated at 3380 MASON DR # 6 offers a serene setting for your future plans. This expansive vacant/subdivided land parcel provides a generous footprint of 54450.0 square feet of lot size, allowing for ample space and privacy in the desert landscape of PAHRUMP, NV. The property sits in a tranquil neighborhood environment under the expansive Nevada sky, presenting a blank canvas where dreams can take shape.

Read more

The setting offers an airy, open feel that captures the peaceful essence of rural living while keeping you connected to the surrounding region. This parcel is ready for its next chapter, inviting prospective buyers to envision the possibilities that come with owning more than an acre of land. Explore the potential of this inviting property and make your real estate goals a reality with owner financing available.

How does this home compare?

It is larger than 0% of the 595 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than44%
  • Larger than0%
  • Listed longer than27%

Compared with the 595 homes for sale in ZIP 89060 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 1 day ago at $33,999. The price has come down once, $1,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$33,999
  2. Price cut $1,000$32,999

Facts and features

The home

Type
Land

The lot and outside

Lot
1.25 acres

Costs

Property tax
$192 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Bell Vista U6

Schools

Elementary
,

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3380 Mason Drive #6?

In Bell Vista U6, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $32,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $350
  • Principal and interest$167
  • Property tax$16
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?

Las Vegas has 1,661 luxury homes, 393 golf course homes, and 1,449 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 22, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3380 Mason Drive #66 photos
Photo 1 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6Photo 2 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6Photo 3 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6Photo 4 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6Photo 5 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6Photo 6 of 6, 3380 Mason Drive #6

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3380 Mason Drive #6

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in