Free account

See every photo and the full details

$399,000 · 6432 Chippindale Lane. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$399,000Price reduced

Reduced from $399,900

6432 Chippindale LaneLas Vegas, NV 89108

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,526 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 1989

Listed by Serena Bell, Real Broker LLC, 702-853-2444

$261 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $35/moIDX MLS 2829270

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Charming meticulously maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,526 square feet of living space, this desirable floor plan includes beautiful polished solid surface flooring, a formal living room, separate family room, and dedicated dining area. Situated on a spacious 6,000+ square-foot lot, the generous backyard is a standout feature, complete with fruit trees and a vegetable garden, perfect for those who love outdoor living and gardening.

Read more

A 2-car garage adds convenience and with ample storage in built in cabinets. Whether you're purchasing your first home or looking for the ease and appeal of single-story living, this property is a wonderful opportunity to make a home your own!

How does this home compare?

At $261 a square foot, this home is 11% above the ZIP 89108 median of $235. It is larger than 70% of the 255 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than67%
  • Larger than70%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 255 homes for sale in ZIP 89108 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $399,900. The price has come down once, $900 in all (0%).

  1. Listed$399,900
  2. Price cut $900$399,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,526 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1989
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Porcelain Tile, Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,388 a year
HOA dues
$35 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Sterling Spgs Amd
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bunker, Berkeley L.
Middle
Molasky I
High
Cimarron-Memorial

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 6432 Chippindale Lane?

In Sterling Spgs Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $399,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,419
  • Principal and interest$2,018
  • Property tax$200
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$35

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 318 summerlin luxury homes, 74 summerlin golf homes, and 287 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 6432 Chippindale Lane

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in