Offerpad
3608 Tundra Swan StreetLas Vegas, NV 89122
- 7 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,765 sq ft
- 5,227 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Jill Amsel, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1010
About this home
Wow! Come check out this 5 bedroom 4 bathroom home in a gated community. Open floorplan has high ceilings with a lot of natural light. Large kitchen with tile flooring and granite counter tops, island and a separate dining area. Large primary with a walk in closet. Primary bath has double sinks, separate tub and shower. Good size bedrooms. This house is beautiful!
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 25% below the ZIP 89122 median of $222. It is larger than 100% of the 257 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than98%
- Larger than100%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 257 homes for sale in ZIP 89122 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,765 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Gas Range
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,095 a year
- HOA dues
- $65 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Desert Inn Master Plan
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Cunnngham
- Middle
- Harney Kathleen & Tim
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3608 Tundra Swan Street?
In Desert Inn Master Plan, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $629,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,185
- Property tax$315
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$65
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 310 summerlin luxury homes, 72 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

