Southern Nevada Realty Group
Reduced from $449,999
4347 La Romita StreetPahrump, NV 89061
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 2,083 sq ft
- 7,405 sq ft lot
- Built 2014
Listed by Shannon S. Barton, Platinum Real Estate Prof, 702-616-9400
About this home
This is the one!! Pahrump Beauty set in Mt Falls Gold community, Seller ready to move. 3 car garage. Large comfortable living area with easy to work in kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry. Primary suite is a spacious retreat and bath to compliment. Private backyard to relax, entertain or design to our liking. All the Mt Falls amenities for all residents.
How does this home compare?
At $206 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89061 median of $208. It is larger than 67% of the 238 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than72%
- Larger than67%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 238 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $449,999. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$449,999
- Price cut $20,000$429,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 2,083 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2014
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,689 a year
- HOA dues
- $115 a month
- HOA covers
- Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Tivoli
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hafen
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4347 La Romita Street?
In Tivoli, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $429,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,174
- Property tax$215
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$115
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 312 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 282 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 28, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

