$348,000Price reduced

Reduced from $380,000

5521 Heron AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89107

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sq ft
  • 5,663 sq ft lot
  • Built 1955

Listed by Christopher Armbruster, JMG Real Estate, 702-509-5094

$286 per sq ft0 days on marketIDX MLS 2830182

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

NO HOA! Single-Story Living Just Minutes from the Las Vegas Strip! Location, convenience, and opportunity come together in this charming single-story home! Featuring classic wood siding, a welcoming fireplace, and low-maintenance desert landscaping, this property offers a wonderful blend of character, comfort, and potential. Step outside to your own private backyard, an inviting space to unwind, entertain guests, or create the outdoor retreat you've always envisioned.

Read more

Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA while being conveniently located near the world-famous Las Vegas Strip, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways. With its desirable single-level layout, private outdoor space, and convenient location, this home presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Don't miss your chance to make this Las Vegas gem your own!

How does this home compare?

At $286 a square foot, this home is 18% above the ZIP 89107 median of $243. It is larger than 36% of the 124 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than44%
  • Larger than36%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 124 homes for sale in ZIP 89107 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $380,000. The price has come down once, $32,000 in all (8%).

  1. Listed$380,000
  2. Price cut $32,000$348,000
  3. Back on the market$348,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,218 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1955
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Resilient
Appliances
Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
5,663 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Garage, Open, Private
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$743 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Charleston Heights Tr #03
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Reed, Doris M.
Middle
Sawyer Grant
High
Western

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5521 Heron Avenue?

In Charleston Heights Tr #03, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $348,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,100
  • Principal and interest$1,760
  • Property tax$174
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 310 summerlin luxury homes, 73 summerlin golf homes, and 281 summerlin pool homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 30, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5521 Heron Avenue29 photos
Photo 1 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 2 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 3 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 4 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 5 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 6 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 7 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 8 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 9 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 10 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 11 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 12 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 13 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 14 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 15 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 16 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 17 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 18 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 19 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 20 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 21 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 22 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 23 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 24 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 25 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 26 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 27 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 28 of 29, 5521 Heron AvenuePhoto 29 of 29, 5521 Heron Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5521 Heron Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in