Free account

See every photo and the full details

$607,988 · 200 W Sahara Avenue #2407. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$607,988Price reduced

Reduced from $630,000

200 W Sahara Avenue #2407Las Vegas, NV 89102

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,828 sq ft
  • Built 2006

Listed by Shreela Chakmian, Prosperity Realty Global Enter, 702-485-2291

$333 per sq ft78 days on marketHOA $1,172/moIDX MLS 2791382

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Experience elevated luxury living at the prestigious Allure High Rise, perfectly positioned on the iconic Las Vegas Strip. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases floor to ceiling windows that frame in the breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Strip, city skyline and surrounding mountains, making it a true visual masterpiece day and night! Step inside to an open, modern layout designed for both comfort and style.

Read more

Natural light floods every room, enhancing the spacious feel. The primary bedroom offers a serene retreat with beautiful view. The other bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or a private lounge. Located just moments from world-class entertainment, premier shopping at the Fashion Show mall, top dining and quick access to freeway makes this property the ultimate blend of convenience and sophistication! Allure's upscale amenities- 24 hours concierge, resort style pool, fitness center, and much more that complete the high-rise lifestyle you will truly love!! Fantastic view!! move in ready.

How does this home compare?

At $333 a square foot, this home is 21% above the ZIP 89102 median of $274. It is larger than 71% of the 143 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than73%
  • Larger than71%
  • Listed longer than80%

Compared with the 143 homes for sale in ZIP 89102 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 78 days ago at $630,000. The price has come down once, $22,012 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$630,000
  2. Price cut $22,012$607,988

Facts and features

The home

Type
High Rise
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,828 sq ft
Year built
2006

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, High Efficiency
Cooling
Electric, High Efficiency
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
City, Mountains, Strip View
Pool
Community
Parking
Underground
Outside
Fire Pit

Costs

Property tax
$4,726 a year
HOA dues
$1,172 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Cable Tv, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, and more

The community

Neighborhood
Allure
MLS subdivision
Allure Condo
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Park, John S.
Middle
Fremont John C.
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 200 W Sahara Avenue #2407?

In Allure, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $607,988 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $4,717
  • Principal and interest$3,074
  • Property tax$304
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$1,172

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 11, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 200 W Sahara Avenue #2407

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in