The Ridge Realty Group
Reduced from $399,500
2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePahrump, NV 89060
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,542 sq ft
- 7.38 acres lot
- Built 1991
Listed by Dennis P. Prieto, Compass Realty & Management, 702-586-1616
About this home
Rare opportunity!! Property zoned residential and light commercial on 7.38 acres. 1542 Sq. Ft. manufactured home. 3 bedroom 2 baths. One day shade . Well and septic. Property is fully fenced. Light commercial property has commercial well and septic. RV / storage and shed. Property is also fully fenced with multiple gate entrances to both properties. "Motivated Seller" Serious offers only, no low ball ball offers.
How does this home compare?
At $227 a square foot, this home is 8% above the ZIP 89060 median of $209. It is larger than 31% of the 595 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than87%
- Larger than31%
- Listed longer than55%
Compared with the 595 homes for sale in ZIP 89060 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 65 days ago at $399,500. The price has come down once, $50,000 in all (13%).
- Listed$399,500
- Price cut $50,000$349,500
- Back on the market$349,500
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Manufactured Home
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,542 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1991
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7.38 acres
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Detached Carport, Open, Rv Access Parking
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Shed
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,936 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Tumbleweed Estates
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Johnson, JG
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2340 W Bell Vista Avenue?
In Tumbleweed Estates, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $349,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,767
- Property tax$175
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 318 summerlin luxury homes, 74 summerlin golf homes, and 286 summerlin pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

