$349,500Price reduced

Reduced from $399,500

2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePahrump, NV 89060

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sq ft
  • 7.38 acres lot
  • Built 1991

Listed by Dennis P. Prieto, Compass Realty & Management, 702-586-1616

$227 per sq ft65 days on marketIDX MLS 2795382

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Rare opportunity!! Property zoned residential and light commercial on 7.38 acres. 1542 Sq. Ft. manufactured home. 3 bedroom 2 baths. One day shade . Well and septic. Property is fully fenced. Light commercial property has commercial well and septic. RV / storage and shed. Property is also fully fenced with multiple gate entrances to both properties. "Motivated Seller" Serious offers only, no low ball ball offers.

How does this home compare?

At $227 a square foot, this home is 8% above the ZIP 89060 median of $209. It is larger than 31% of the 595 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than87%
  • Larger than31%
  • Listed longer than55%

Compared with the 595 homes for sale in ZIP 89060 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 65 days ago at $399,500. The price has come down once, $50,000 in all (13%).

  1. Listed$399,500
  2. Price cut $50,000$349,500
  3. Back on the market$349,500

Facts and features

The home

Type
Manufactured Home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,542 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1991
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
7.38 acres
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Detached Carport, Open, Rv Access Parking
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Outside
Shed
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,936 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Tumbleweed Estates
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Johnson, JG
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2340 W Bell Vista Avenue?

In Tumbleweed Estates, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $349,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,109
  • Principal and interest$1,767
  • Property tax$175
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2340 W Bell Vista Avenue46 photos
Photo 1 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 2 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 3 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 4 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 5 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 6 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 7 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 8 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 9 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 10 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 11 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 12 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 13 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 14 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 15 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 16 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 17 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 18 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 19 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 20 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 21 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 22 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 23 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 24 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 25 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 26 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 27 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 28 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 29 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 30 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 31 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 32 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 33 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 34 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 35 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 36 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 37 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 38 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 39 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 40 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 41 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 42 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 43 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 44 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 45 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista AvenuePhoto 46 of 46, 2340 W Bell Vista Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2340 W Bell Vista Avenue

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in