REICHI REALTY
Reduced from $489,000
7104 Flathead River AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89179
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,213 sq ft
- 3,049 sq ft lot
- Built 2017
Listed by Brad Snyder, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000
About this home
Welcome to this Fantastic Mountains Edge Home offering over 2,200 sqft of living space. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath features an open floorplan filled with natural light from the many windows. The spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining, complete with a huge island, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, and plenty of storage. Upstairs, you’ll find all 4 bedrooms including a generously sized primary suite with a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, separate tub, and shower.
Read more
The upstairs also includes a convenient laundry room. Tankless Water Heater as well as a Soft Water System. Extended paver patio, side walkway, desert landscaping, and artificial turf. Located within a gated community offering resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, fitness center, and playground. All of this in the fast-growing Mountains Edge Master Plan, known for its parks, trails, and nearby shopping. This home truly combines comfort, convenience, and community—don’t miss it!
How does this home compare?
At $190 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89179 median of $226. It is larger than 53% of the 59 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than12%
- Larger than53%
- Listed longer than100%
Compared with the 59 homes for sale in ZIP 89179 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 326 days ago at $489,000. The price has come down once, $69,000 in all (14%).
- Listed$489,000
- Price cut $69,000$420,000
- Back on the market$420,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,213 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2017
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,049 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,789 a year
- HOA dues
- $95 a month
- HOA covers
- Recreation Facilities
The community
- Neighborhood
- Denali-Amd
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Jones Blackhurst, Janis
- Middle
- Gunderson, Barry & June
- High
- Desert Oasis
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 7104 Flathead River Avenue?
In Denali-Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $420,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,124
- Property tax$210
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$95
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,675 luxury homes, 395 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

