Real Broker LLC
Reduced from $795,000
2249 Darwin CircleHenderson, NV 89014
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,838 sq ft
- 16,117 sq ft lot
- Built 1981
Listed by Lawrence J. Strychalski, International Realty LV, 702-277-9292
About this home
SPACIOUS SINGLE-STORY HOME WITH POTENTIAL FOR 5 BEDROOMS! Located in Henderson's desirable Green Valley area, this 3-bedroom home offers 3,838 SF of reported living space on an oversized 16,117 SF lot with NO HOA. The flexible floor plan includes a spacious living room, formal dining area, family room, large kitchen, private office, sunroom, and separate game room with full bar. Potential to create 2 additional bedrooms by converting the sunroom and bar room, subject to applicable permits and approvals.
Read more
The primary suite features generous closet space and a his and her's bathroom, toilet, bathtub and shower. Outside, enjoy a private pool, spa, BBQ area, fire pit, and circular driveway. The property offers substantial space and an opportunity for buyers to renovate and customize to their preferences. Approximately 400 SF sunroom is unpermitted; buyer to verify square footage and permitted uses. Property sold AS-IS.
How does this home compare?
At $202 a square foot, this home is 21% below the ZIP 89014 median of $255. It is larger than 97% of the 167 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than94%
- Larger than97%
- Listed longer than98%
Compared with the 167 homes for sale in ZIP 89014 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 239 days ago at $795,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$795,000
- Price cut $20,000$775,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,838 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1981
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 16,117 sq ft
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Open
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Circular Driveway, Shed
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,412 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Royal Oaks 2
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Mack, Nate
- Middle
- Greenspun
- High
- Green Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2249 Darwin Circle?
In Royal Oaks 2, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $775,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,919
- Property tax$388
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 443 luxury homes, 119 golf course homes, and 598 pool homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

