New Door Residential
Reduced from $460,000
2921 Little Current RoadNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,788 sq ft
- 3,920 sq ft lot
- Built 2022
Listed by Ryan Bourque, 777 Realty Solutions, 702-903-7865
About this home
Assumable VA loan at 2.25%! 3 Bedroom 3 Bath, downstairs master and second bedroom plus loft! Spacious great room. Covered patio with backyard ready for your oasis! Features upgraded cabinets, quartz counters, backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Easy freeway access and shopping nearby.
How does this home compare?
At $249 a square foot, this home is 7% above the ZIP 89086 median of $232. It is larger than 57% of the 70 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than71%
- Larger than57%
- Listed longer than99%
Compared with the 70 homes for sale in ZIP 89086 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 236 days ago at $460,000. The price has come down once, $15,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$460,000
- Price cut $15,000$445,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,788 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2022
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Handicap Accessible, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $4,054 a year
- HOA dues
- $35 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Palmer Ranch
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hayden, Don E.,Duncan, Ruby
- Middle
- Cram Brian & Teri
- High
- Legacy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2921 Little Current Road?
In Palmer Ranch, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $445,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,250
- Property tax$223
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$35
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

