$566,888Price reduced

Reduced from $570,000

299 Mount Tyndall StreetHenderson, NV 89015

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,703 sq ft
  • 4,356 sq ft lot
  • Built 2023

Listed by Joseph V. Fiorio, Centennial Real Estate, 702-489-2350

$210 per sq ft110 days on marketHOA $64/moIDX MLS 2767526

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to 299 Mount Tyndall in desirable Henderson, NV — a charming 2 story home that blends comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. This home offers a downstairs bedroom and bath. Bright, open living spaces with large windows flow into an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private ensuite with dual vanities and a separate shower/tub, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office.

Read more

Step outside to a covered patio and a private backyard perfect for barbecues or relaxing under the sky, and enjoy the convenience of an attached two-car garage, energy-efficient windows, and efficient HVAC. Located close to parks, shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major commuting routes, this move-in-ready home combines neighborhood tranquility with easy access to everyday conveniences.

How does this home compare?

At $210 a square foot, this home is 15% below the ZIP 89015 median of $247. It is larger than 81% of the 268 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than73%
  • Larger than81%
  • Listed longer than85%

Compared with the 268 homes for sale in ZIP 89015 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 110 days ago at $570,000. The price has come down once, $3,112 in all (1%).

  1. Listed$570,000
  2. Price cut $3,112$566,888

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,703 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2023
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
4,356 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Balcony
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$5,732 a year
HOA dues
$64 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Landmark At Black Mountain Ranch
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Newton, Ulis
Middle
Burkholder Lyle
High
Foothill

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 299 Mount Tyndall Street?

In Landmark At Black Mountain Ranch, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $566,888 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,381
  • Principal and interest$2,866
  • Property tax$283
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$64

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
299 Mount Tyndall Street42 photos
Photo 1 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 2 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 3 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 4 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 5 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 6 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 7 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 8 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 9 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 10 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 11 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 12 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 13 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 14 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 15 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 16 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 17 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 18 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 19 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 20 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 21 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 22 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 23 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 24 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 25 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 26 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 27 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 28 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 29 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 30 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 31 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 32 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 33 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 34 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 35 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 36 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 37 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 38 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 39 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 40 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 41 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall StreetPhoto 42 of 42, 299 Mount Tyndall Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 299 Mount Tyndall Street

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in