eXp Realty
Reduced from $310,000
4418 Pinegrove StreetLas Vegas, NV 89147
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,024 sq ft
- 3,920 sq ft lot
- Built 1977
Listed by Charles M. Hollister, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-268-2631
About this home
NEW ROOFING JUST INSTALLED !! NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON ! Charming single-story 3-bed, 2-bath home in a prime SPRING VALLEY central location with NO HOA. Situated near Chinatown, Koreatown, multiple parks, schools, and with quick access to Downtown, the Strip, and Harry Reid International Airport, this property offers unmatched convenience for daily living and commuting. The home features a well-designed single-story layout with comfortable living spaces and a functional kitchen.
Read more
The backyard is ideal for outdoor enjoyment, complete with a covered patio with stone pavers that create a clean, low-maintenance setting for gatherings or quiet evenings outside. Additional highlights include a one-car garage plus a covered carport, providing valuable extra parking and storage options. It is a centrally located home with strong appeal for both homeowners and investors, offering flexibility, convenience, and the freedom of no HOA.
How does this home compare?
At $303 a square foot, this home is 24% above the ZIP 89147 median of $245. It is larger than 15% of the 213 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than22%
- Larger than15%
- Listed longer than94%
Compared with the 213 homes for sale in ZIP 89147 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 156 days ago at $310,000. The price has come down once, $150 in all (0%).
- Listed$310,000
- Price cut $150$309,850
- Under contract$309,850
- Back on the market$309,850
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,024 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1977
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 3,920 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Assigned, Attached, Covered, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,096 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Colony Homes
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Deskin, Ruthe
- Middle
- Lawrence
- High
- Spring Valley HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4418 Pinegrove Street?
In Colony Homes, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $309,850 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,567
- Property tax$155
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,653 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 17, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

