$265,000Price reduced

Reduced from $285,000

1265 Avenue CEly, NV 89301

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,540 sq ft
  • 5,001 sq ft lot
  • Built 1930

Listed by Shannan Cessford, Desert Mountain Realty, Inc, 775-289-3038

$172 per sq ft150 days on marketIDX MLS 2778512

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an additional room—perfect for a home office, den, or guest space. This all-electric home has been thoughtfully updated w/ improvements to the exterior electrical systems, as well as a HVAC system for year-round comfort. Step inside to a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet space & walk-in pantry, providing plenty of storage.

Read more

All appliances are included, even the washer & dryer—making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, you’ll find a durable metal roof, storage shed for added convenience, & a covered back porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The yard offers a blank canvas for landscaping, giving you the opportunity to design your outdoor space exactly how you envision it. Ample parking completes this well-rounded property. Don’t miss your chance to make this home your own!

How does this home compare?

At $172 a square foot, this home is 3% below the ZIP 89301 median of $178. It is larger than 41% of the 59 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than61%
  • Larger than41%
  • Listed longer than80%

Compared with the 59 homes for sale in ZIP 89301 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 150 days ago at $285,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (7%).

  1. Listed$285,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$265,000
  3. Back on the market$265,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,540 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1930
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, Wood
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Ceiling Fans

The lot and outside

Lot
5,001 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Garage, Open, Private
Roof
Metal
Outside
Porch, Shed
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$735 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Ely City
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Norman, David E.
Middle
White Pine Middle School
High
White Pine High School

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. Vegas confirms by text.

Vegas Paradise HomesReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Chris CasielloFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 1401517
Or apply online with Chris

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 1265 Avenue C?

In Ely City, Ely. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $265,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,639
  • Principal and interest$1,340
  • Property tax$133
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from Vegas Paradise Homes.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
1265 Avenue C19 photos
Photo 1 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 2 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 3 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 4 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 5 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 6 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 7 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 8 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 9 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 10 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 11 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 12 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 13 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 14 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 15 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 16 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 17 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 18 of 19, 1265 Avenue CPhoto 19 of 19, 1265 Avenue C

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Chris Casiello at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 1265 Avenue C

Video tour

Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that Vegas Paradise Homes may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in